|
September |
Fri. 6 |
vs.
Desert
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Mt. SAC Quad, 25-12, 25-20, 26-24 |
|
vs.
Riverside
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Mt. SAC Quad, 25-16, 27-25, 25-22 |
Fri. 13 |
at
Grossmont
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
Grossmont Quad, 25-12, 25-17, 21-25, 25-22 |
|
vs.
Palomar
@ Grossmont
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
25-20, 23-25, 25-15, 25-17 |
Wed. 18 |
at
Rio Hondo
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
25-16, 21-25, 25-18, 25-13 |
Fri. 20 |
vs.
Allan Hancock
@ Riverside Quad
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
25-21, 25-19, 25-12 |
|
vs.
Cerro Coso
@ Riverside Quad
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
25-15, 25-22, 25-11 |
Wed. 25 |
vs.
Irvine Valley
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
25-11, 25-17, 25-19 |
|
October |
Wed. 2 |
at
Cypress
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
25-10, 19-25, 21-25, 25-13, 15-5 |
Fri. 4 |
vs.
East Los Angeles
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
South Coast, 25-17, 25-21, 25-16 |
Wed. 9 |
at
El Camino
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
South Coast, 25-20, 25-19, 25-11 |
Fri. 11 |
vs.
Long Beach
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
South Coast, 20-25, 25-20, 25-17, 29-27 |
Wed. 16 |
vs.
Pasadena
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
South Coast, 26-24, 25-18, 20-25, 25-14 |
Fri. 18 |
at
Cerritos
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
25-20, 27-25, 25-21 |
Wed. 23 |
vs.
LA Harbor
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
South Coast, 25-15, 25-6, 25-16 |
Fri. 25 |
at
LA Trade-Tech
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
South Coast, 25-8, 25-13, 25-11 |
Wed. 30 |
at
East Los Angeles
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
South Coast, 25-11, 25-21, 25-18 |
|
November |
Fri. 1 |
vs.
El Camino
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
South Coast, 27-25, 25-19, 25-14 |
Wed. 6 |
at
Long Beach
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
South Coast, 18-25, 22-25, 25-23, 25-15, 15-12 |
Fri. 8 |
at
Pasadena
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
South Coast, 25-20, 25-17, 25-21 |
Wed. 13 |
vs.
Cerritos
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
25-17, 25-14, 28-26 |
Fri. 15 |
at
LA Harbor
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
South Coast, 25-6, 25-20, 25-8 |
Wed. 20 |
vs.
LA Trade-Tech
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
South Coast, 25-14, 25-13, 25-8 |
Tue. 26 |
at
Irvine Valley
%
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
SoCal Playoffs, Round 1, 25-19, 25-12, 25-20 |
|
September |
Fri. 5 |
vs.
Riverside
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
Mt. SAC Tournament, 25-17, 27-25, 23-25 25-21 |
|
vs.
Desert
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Mt. SAC Tournament, 25-18, 25-16, 26-24 |
Wed. 10 |
vs.
Rio Hondo
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
25-11, 25-10, 25-22 |
Fri. 12 |
vs.
Mt. San Jacinto
@ Riverside
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
25-22, 25-19, 25-12 |
|
vs.
Cerro Coso
@ RCC
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
25-23, 25-19, 25-19 |
Wed. 17 |
at
Citrus
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
26-24, 25-18, 19-25, 25-17 |
Wed. 24 |
vs.
Cypress
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
25-20, 25-17, 25-19 |
Fri. 26 |
vs.
Fullerton
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
25-23, 22-25, 25-15, 25-15 |
|
September |
Fri. 4 |
vs.
Citrus
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
25-16, 25-15, 25-20 |
|
vs.
Desert
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Mt. SAC Tournament, 25-16, 25-18, 26-24 |
Wed. 9 |
at
Rio Hondo
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
12-25, 25-13, 25-15, 25-17 |
Fri. 11 |
at
Riverside
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
Riverside Tournament, 25-19, 24-26, 25-22, 25-19 |
|
vs.
Mt. San Jacinto
@ Riverside
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Riverside Tournament, 25-19, 25-15, 25-23 |
Fri. 18 |
at
Chaffey
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
25-19, 25-14, 19-25, 25-15 |
Wed. 23 |
at
Fullerton
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
25-21, 25-16, 25-22 |
Wed. 30 |
at
Cypress
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
25-19, 29-27, 23-25, 22-25, 15-11 |
|
September |
Fri. 2 |
at
Glendale
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
25-18, 25-27, 25-19, 25-13 |
Wed. 7 |
vs.
Citrus
@ Riverside City College (Riverside, CA)
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
RCC Quad, 25-21, 25-19, 25-18 |
|
vs.
Mt. San Jacinto
@ Riverside City College (Riverside, CA)
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
RCC Quad, 25-17, 25-10, 22-25, 25-20 |
Fri. 9 |
vs.
Desert
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Mt. SAC Tournament, 25-23, 25-7, 25-20 |
|
vs.
Riverside
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
Mt. SAC Tournament, 24-26, 15-25, 25-23, 25-14, 15-11 |
Wed. 14 |
vs.
Fullerton
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
25-15, 25-16, 25-20 |
Fri. 16 |
at
Ventura
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
25-20, 13-25, 20-25, 25-17, 15-7 |
Wed. 21 |
vs.
Grossmont
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
27-25, 25-20, 25-19 |
Fri. 23 |
vs.
Chaffey
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
SCC North, 25-14, 25-23, 25-23 |
Wed. 28 |
at
Southwestern
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
25-16, 25-22, 22-25, 27-25 |
Fri. 30 |
at
East Los Angeles
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
SCC North, 25-21, 25-16, 25-15 |
|
October |
Wed. 5 |
at
Rio Hondo
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
SCC North, 25-15, 19-25, 25-23, 25-18 |
Fri. 7 |
vs.
Pasadena City
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
SCC North, 21-25, 21-25, 25-9, 25-14, 15-9 Superhero Night |
Wed. 12 |
at
Cerritos
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
SCC Crossover, 25-16, 25-14, 19-25, 25-19 |
Fri. 14 |
vs.
El Camino
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
SCC Crossover, 25-12, 25-21, 25-10 Breast Cancer Awareness Night |
Wed. 19 |
vs.
LA Trade-Tech
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
SCC Crossover, 25-12, 25-18, 25-17 80's Night |
Fri. 21 |
at
Long Beach
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
SCC Crossover, 25-13, 24-26, 25-23, 22-25, 15-6 |
Wed. 26 |
vs.
LA Harbor
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
SCC Crossover, 25-14, 25-8, 25-10 Halloween |
|
November |
Wed. 2 |
at
Chaffey
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
SCC North, 25-21, 25-23, 16-25, 25-18 |
Wed. 9 |
vs.
East Los Angeles
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
SCC North, 25-17, 25-22, 33-31 Disco Night |
Fri. 11 |
vs.
Rio Hondo
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
SCC North, 25-18, 25-20, 25-21 Black Out Night |
Wed. 16 |
at
Pasadena City
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
SCC North, 25-22, 22-25, 25-22, 25-21 |
Sat. 19 |
vs.
Mt. San Jacinto
#
%
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
SoCal Regionial Playoffs, Play-In Round, 25-15, 25-20, 25-14 |
Tue. 22 |
at
LA Pierce
#
%
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
Socal Regional Playoffs, Round 1, 25-23, 25-18, 15-25, 25-20 |
|
September |
Fri. 1 |
at
Grossmont
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Grossmont 3-Way Tourney, 25-19, 25-23, 25-17 |
|
vs.
Cypress
@ El Cajon, CA
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
Grossmont 3-Way Tourney, 25-21, 16-25, 18-25, 25-23, 15-5 |
Wed. 6 |
vs.
Ventura
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
25-16, 25-15, 25-23 |
Fri. 8 |
at
San Diego Mesa
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
32nd San Diego Mesa Invitational, 25-15, 25-15, 25-13 |
Sat. 9 |
vs.
Cypress
@ San Diego Mesa Colle
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
32nd San Diego Mesa Invitational, 17-25, 25-17, 15-25, 25-17, 16-14 |
|
vs.
Palomar
@ San Diego Mesa
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
32nd San Diego Mesa Invitational, 25-19, 25-12, 25-22 |
Wed. 13 |
at
Cypress
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
25-15, 21-25, 25-8, 23-25, 15-6 |
Fri. 15 |
vs.
Citrus
@ Pierce
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
25-20, 25-21, 25-27, 25-20 |
|
at
LA Pierce
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Pierce Quad, 25-16, 25-21, 25-23 |
Wed. 20 |
at
MiraCosta
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
25-12, 25-12, 25-20 |
Fri. 22 |
at
El Camino
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
SCC Crossover, 25-13, 25-17, 28-26 |
Wed. 27 |
at
LA Trade-Tech
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
SCC North, 25-7, 25-11, 25-7 |
Fri. 29 |
vs.
Cuyamaca
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
25-8, 25-12, 25-12 |
Sat. 30 |
vs.
Imperial Valley
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
Mt. SAC Invitational, 25-17, 22-25, 25-13, 25-16 |
|
vs.
Glendale
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Mt. SAC Invitational |
|
vs.
Canyons
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
Mt. SAC Invitational, 25-19, 22-25, 25-23, 25-17 |
|
October |
Wed. 4 |
at
East Los Angeles
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
SCC North, 25-21, 25-14, 32-34, 25-22 |
Fri. 6 |
vs.
Chaffey
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
Wed. 11 |
vs.
Pasadena City
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
SCC North, 20-25, 27-25, 25-22, 25-16 |
Wed. 18 |
vs.
Rio Hondo
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
SCC North, Dig Pink Night, 23-25, 25-10, 25-22, 25-20 |
Fri. 20 |
vs.
Long Beach
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
SCC Crossover, 25-21, 25-15, 25-21 |
Wed. 25 |
at
LA Harbor
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
SCC Crossover, 16-25, 25-12, 24-26, 25-15, 15-10 |
Fri. 27 |
vs.
Cerritos
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
SCC Crossover; 25-16, 25-18, 25-13 |
|
November |
Wed. 1 |
vs.
East Los Angeles
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
SCC North, 25-18, 23-25, 25-21, 25-23 |
Fri. 3 |
at
Chaffey
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
SCC North, 25-20, 25-21, 25-23 |
Wed. 8 |
at
Pasadena City
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
SCC North, 24-26, 25-18, 25-20, 25-22 |
Tue. 14 |
at
Rio Hondo
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
SCC North, 25-15, 25-15, 25-20 |
Sat. 18 |
at
Orange Coast
%
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
SoCal Regional Playoffs-- Play-in Round, 27-25, 22-25, 25-23, 25-18 |
|
September |
Wed. 5 |
vs.
Glendale
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
"Superhero Night" |
Fri. 7 |
vs.
Cypress
@ San Diego Mesa Colle
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
San Diego Mesa 33rd Invitational, Match 2, 25-9, 25-19, 24-26, 25-21 |
Sat. 8 |
vs.
Palomar
@ San Diego Mesa
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
San Diego Mesa 33rd Invitational, Match 5, 25-19, 25-12, 25-22 |
|
vs.
Canyons
@ San Diego Mesa
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
San Diego Mesa 33rd Invitational, Match 9, 15-25, 25-15, 25-21, 24-26, 15-11 |
Wed. 12 |
vs.
Cypress
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
25-17, 25-21, 23-25, 25-15 |
Wed. 19 |
vs.
Moorpark
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
Sat. 22 |
vs.
Bakersfield
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Mt. SAC Quad, 25-20, 25-23, 25-23 |
|
vs.
Butte
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Mt. SAC Quad |
Wed. 26 |
at
Long Beach
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
25-19, 25-23, 25-23 |
Fri. 28 |
vs.
LA Harbor
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
25-20, 19-25, 25-23, 25-23 |
Sat. 29 |
vs.
Citrus
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Mt. SAC Invitational |
|
vs.
Santa Barbara
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
Mt. SAC Invitational, 25-19, 23-25, 25-23, 23-25, 15-10 |
|
October |
Wed. 3 |
vs.
Rio Hondo
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
SCC North, 25-20, 25-17, 25-19 |
Fri. 5 |
vs.
Pasadena City
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
SCC North, 25-21, 25-22, 25-23 |
Wed. 10 |
at
Canyons
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
26-24, 25-20, 25-22 |
Fri. 12 |
vs.
East Los Angeles
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
SCC North, 27-25, 25-21, 24-26, 25-12 |
Wed. 17 |
vs.
Chaffey
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
SCC North, 25-17, 25-21, 25-20 |
Wed. 24 |
at
Cerritos
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
25-22, 25-12, 23-25, 25-12 |
Fri. 26 |
vs.
El Camino
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
"Sophomore Night", 25-19, 25-15, 25-9 |
Wed. 31 |
at
Rio Hondo
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
SCC North, 25-23, 25-19, 25-18 |
|
November |
Fri. 2 |
at
Pasadena City
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
SCC North, 25-22, 25-22, 25-13 |
Wed. 7 |
vs.
LA Trade-Tech
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Forfeit by SCC ruling |
Fri. 9 |
at
East Los Angeles
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
SCC North, 23-25, 25-20, 25-14, 29-27 |
Tue. 13 |
at
Chaffey
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
SCC North, 20-25, 25-23, 23-25, 25-23, 15-8 |
Sat. 17 |
at
Pasadena City
%
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
South Regionals, Play-In Round, 25-20, 25-17, 25-23 |
|
September |
Wed. 4 |
vs.
Canyons
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
TBA Reschedule |
Fri. 6 |
at
Mt. San Jacinto
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Mt. San Jacinto Tri-Classic, 25-17, 25-25, 25-22 |
|
vs.
Grossmont
@ Mt. San Jacinto
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
Mt. San Jacinto Tri-Classic, 23-25, 25-14, 25-18, 25-17 |
Wed. 11 |
vs.
Fullerton
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
25-22, 25-17, 25-16 |
Fri. 13 |
at
Cypress
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
22-25, 25-20, 22-25, 25-17, 15-7 |
Wed. 18 |
at
Chaffey
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
25-14, 25-19, 25-17 |
Wed. 25 |
at
Long Beach
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
25-20, 25-23, 25-21 |
Fri. 27 |
vs.
Pasadena City
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
SCC, 25-19, 17-25, 25-10, 25-19 |
Sat. 28 |
vs.
Imperial Valley
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
Mt. SAC Invitational, 25-18, 21-25, 25-21, 27-25 |
|
vs.
Desert
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
Mt. SAC Invitational, 25-23, 25-15, 18-25, 25-21 |
|
vs.
Citrus
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
Mt. SAC Invitational, 25-16, 19-25, 28-26, 25-14 |
|
October |
Wed. 2 |
at
El Camino
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
SCC |
Fri. 4 |
vs.
East Los Angeles
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
SCC, 25-10, 25-8, 25-14 |
Sat. 5 |
vs.
Canyons
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
Rescheduled from (Sept. 4), 25-18, 25-27, 25-14, 25-19 |
Wed. 9 |
vs.
Cerritos
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
SCC / 25-20, 25-16, 25-15 |
Fri. 11 |
vs.
Rio Hondo
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
SCC, 25-19, 25-20, 25-22 |
Wed. 16 |
at
LA Harbor
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
SCC, 23-25, 25-18, 25-12, 25-21 |
Fri. 18 |
vs.
Long Beach
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
SCC, 29-27, 25-18, 33-35, 25-14 |
Wed. 23 |
at
Pasadena City
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
SCC, 24-26, 25-21, 25-11, 23-25, 15-12 |
Fri. 25 |
vs.
El Camino
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
SCC |
Wed. 30 |
at
East Los Angeles
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
SCC, 29-31, 12-25, 25-21, 25-18, 15-10 |
|
November |
Fri. 1 |
at
Cerritos
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
SCC / 25-18. 29-27, 25-19 |
Wed. 6 |
at
Rio Hondo
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
SCC, 25-11, 23-25, 25-21, 25-19 |
Fri. 8 |
vs.
LA Harbor
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
SCC, 25-23, 25-18, 25-27, 25-19 |
Wed. 13 |
vs.
Rio Hondo
*
@ Long Beach CC
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
South Coast Conference Tournament, 1st Round, 23-25, 25-11, 25-18, 25-18 |
Fri. 15 |
vs.
Cerritos
*
@ Long Beach City
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
South Coast Conference Tournament, Consolation Semifinals / 28-26, 26-24, 25-22 |
Tue. 19 |
vs.
LA Harbor
*
@ Long Beach, CA
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
South Coast Conference Tournament, Consolation Final |
|
September |
Wed. 1 |
vs.
Moorpark
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
25-14, 25-21, 25-12 |
Fri. 3 |
vs.
Riverside
@ Fullerton College
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Fullerton Tri, 25-23, 25-9, 25-23 |
|
vs.
Fullerton
@ Fullerton College
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
Fullerton Tri, 26-24, 19-25, 25-20, 25-18 |
Wed. 8 |
vs.
Desert
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
25-20, 25-19, 25-18 |
Fri. 10 |
vs.
El Camino
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
25-20, 25-13, 25-21 |
Wed. 15 |
at
Compton
*
|
Postponed
|
|
|
Fri. 17 |
vs.
Pasadena City
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
25-16, 18-25, 20-25, 25-13, 15-12 |
Wed. 22 |
at
Cerritos
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
25-12, 25-14, 30-28 |
Fri. 24 |
at
LA Harbor
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
25-22, 25-12, 25-14 |
Wed. 29 |
vs.
Long Beach
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
25-19, 24-26, 25-16, 25-19 |
|
September |
Fri. 2 |
vs.
Mt. San Jacinto
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
Mt. SAC Quad, 25-27, 17-25, 25-14, 25-9, 15-7 |
|
vs.
Desert
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
Mt. SAC Quad |
Wed. 7 |
at
San Diego Mesa
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
25-22, 25-15, 25-12 |
Fri. 9 |
vs.
Moorpark
@ Grossmont College
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Grossmont Quad, 25-13, 25-20, 26-24 |
|
at
Grossmont
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Grossmont Classic, 25-18, 25-8, 25-23 |
Wed. 14 |
vs.
Chaffey
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
25-12, 25-20, 25-19 |
Fri. 16 |
at
Rio Hondo
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
25-11, 25-19, 19-25, 25-19 |
Wed. 21 |
vs.
Cerritos
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
25-16, 25-13, 25-17 |
Wed. 28 |
at
Pasadena City
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
22-25, 15-25, 25-12, 25-16, 15-11 |
Fri. 30 |
vs.
El Camino
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
25-18, 25-17, 25-20 |
|
September |
Fri. 1 |
vs.
Santa Monica
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Mt. SAC Tri-Tournament #1, 25-18, 25-16, 25-19 |
|
vs.
San Diego Mesa
|
Final
|
L, 3-0
|
|
|
Mt. SAC Tri-Tournament #1, 25-22, 25-13, 25-16 |
Wed. 6 |
at
Mt. San Jacinto
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
14-25, 20-25, 25-21, 25-17, 15-11 |
Fri. 8 |
vs.
Grossmont
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
Mt. SAC Tri #2, 25-11, 11-25, 18-25, 25-23, 15-12 |
|
vs.
Moorpark
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Mt. SAC Tri #2, 25-15, 25-23, 25-20 |
Wed. 13 |
at
East Los Angeles
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
25-20, 19-25, 26-24, 23-25, 15-13 |
Fri. 15 |
vs.
Long Beach
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-2
|
|
|
SCC |
Wed. 20 |
at
El Camino
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
Fri. 22 |
vs.
Rio Hondo
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-1
|
|
|
29-27, 25-23, 15-25, 25-22 |
Sat. 23 |
vs.
Orange Coast
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
25-22, 23-25, 25-16, 25-23 |
Fri. 29 |
vs.
Los Angeles City
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|