Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Marin @ City College of San Francisco Tournament | Final | W, 88-57 |
|
Sat. 10 | vs. Fresno @ City College of San Francisco Tournament | Final | L, 69-68 |
|
Sun. 11 | vs. Yuba @ City College of San Francisco Tournament | Final | W, 82-71 |
|
Fri. 16 | vs. Miramar @ SBVC Alvin Hunter Classic | Final | W, 74-52 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Riverside @ SBVC Alvin Hunter Classic | Final - OT | W, 78-68 | |
Sun. 18 | vs. San Bernardino @ SBVC Alvin Hunter Classic | Final | W, 81-77 | |
Thu. 29 | vs. Rio Hondo | Final | W, 83-56 |
|
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Future College Prep | Final | W, 87-68 |
|
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
December | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. East Los Angeles | Final | W, 71-63 |
|
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
Thu. 6 | vs. Bakersfield @ Santa Barbara Tournament | Final | W, 76-64 |
|
Fri. 7 | vs. Pasadena @ Santa Barbara Tournament | Final | W, 79-66 |
|
Sat. 8 | vs. Allan Hancock @ Santa Barbara | Final | W, 83-76 | |
Mon. 17 | vs. Citrus | Final | W, 78-62 | |
Sat. 29 | at San Diego | Final | W, 76-52 |
|
January | ||||
Wed. 9 | vs. LA Trade Tech * | Final | W, 95-79 |
|
Fri. 11 | at Pasadena * | Final | W, 76-61 | |
Wed. 16 | vs. El Camino-Compton Center * | Final | W, 93-71 |
|
Fri. 18 | at East Los Angeles * | Final | L, 77-70 |
|
Wed. 23 | vs. LA Harbor * | Final | W, 75-57 |
|
Fri. 25 | at Long Beach * | Final | W, 78-70 | |
Wed. 30 | vs. El Camino * | Final | W, 80-55 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Cerritos * | Final | W, 80-66 | |
Wed. 6 | vs. LA Southwest * | Final | W, 93-60 |
|
Fri. 8 | at LA Trade Tech * | Final | W, 72-58 |
|
Wed. 13 | vs. Pasadena * | Final | W, 72-52 |
|
Fri. 15 | at El Camino-Compton Center * | Final - OT | W, 105-96 |
|
Wed. 20 | vs. East Los Angeles * | Final | L, 74-66 |
|
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Antelope Valley | Final | W, 80-68 | |
2nd Round Playoffs | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Canyons | Final | W, 93-85 | |
3rd Round Playoffs | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. San Bernardino | Final | W, 60-53 | |
4th Round Playoffs | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Merritt @ Cosumnes River College, Sacramento, CA | Final | W, 84-75 | |
Sun. 17 | vs. Chaffey @ Cosumnes River College | Final | W, 102-88 | |
State Championship | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Yuba @ San Francisco | Final | L, 75-66 | |
@ San Francisco Tournament | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Middlebrooks @ San Francisco | Final | W, 83-64 | |
@ San Francisco Tournament | ||||
Sun. 10 | vs. Marin @ San Francisco | Final | W, 67-56 | |
@ San Francisco Tournament | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Grossmont @ Harry West Gym - San Diego City College | Final | W, 72-71 | |
San Diego City College Knights Invitational | ||||
Sat. 16 | at San Diego | Final | W, 80-70 | |
San Diego City College Knights Invitational | ||||
Sun. 17 | vs. Mt. San Jacinto @ San Diego City College | Final | L, 66-49 | |
San Diego City College Knights Invitational - Championship | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Occidental JV @ Mt. San Antonio | Final | W, 91-50 | |
Mt. SAC Basketball Classic | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Orange Coast | Final | W, 81-72 | |
Mt. SAC Basketball Classic | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. San Francisco | Final | L, 76-64 | |
Mt. SAC Basketball Classic | ||||
Thu. 12 | vs. Southwestern | Final | W, 72-53 | |
Tue. 17 | vs. Bakersfield | Final | L, 78-75 | |
Fri. 20 | vs. Glendale College, AZ | Final | W, 80-66 | |
January | ||||
Wed. 8 | at LA Harbor * | Final | L, 62-51 | |
Fri. 10 | at LA Trade Tech * | Final - OT | L, 82-75 | |
Wed. 15 | vs. Pasadena * | Final | L, 70-63 | |
Fri. 17 | at El Camino-Compton Center * | Final | L, 68-67 | |
Wed. 22 | vs. East Los Angeles * | Final | W, 88-61 | |
Fri. 24 | at LA Southwest * | Final | W, 100-57 | |
Wed. 29 | vs. Long Beach * | Final | L, 65-61 | |
Fri. 31 | at El Camino * | Final - OT | W, 64-57 | |
February | ||||
Wed. 5 | vs. Cerritos * | Final - OT | W, 81-80 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. LA Trade Tech * | Final - OT | W, 72-71 | |
Fri. 14 | at Pasadena * | Final | W, 74-51 | |
Wed. 19 | vs. El Camino-Compton Center * | Final | W, 87-79 | |
Fri. 21 | at East Los Angeles * | Final | L, 79-63 | |
Wed. 26 | vs. Ventura % | Final | L, 82-67 | |
SoCal Regional Playoffs, 1st Round | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 7 | vs. Santa Rosa @ San Francisco | Final | W, 68-59 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Fresno @ San Francisco | Final | W, 77-73 | |
Sun. 9 | vs. Marin @ San Francisco | Final | W, 74-49 | |
Fri. 14 | vs. Sequoias @ Fresno | Final | W, 67-48 | |
Fresno City College Tournament | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. San Francisco @ Fresno | Final | W, 77-64 | |
Sun. 16 | vs. Santa Rosa @ fresno | Final | W, 75-59 | |
Fresno City College Tournament | ||||
Sat. 22 | at Chaffey | Final - 4OT | W, 110-108 | |
Tue. 25 | vs. Irvine Valley | Final | W, 60-46 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Moorpark | Final | W, 78-76 | |
Mountie Classic | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Victor Valley | Final | W, 77-75 | |
Mountie Classic | ||||
Sun. 7 | vs. Fresno | Final | W, 91-81 | |
Mountie Classic | ||||
Fri. 12 | at Southwestern | Final | W, 65-57 | |
Wed. 17 | vs. Riverside | Final | W, 72-45 | |
Wed. 31 | vs. Citrus | Final | L, 62-57 | |
January | ||||
Wed. 7 | vs. East Los Angeles * | Final | W, 87-67 | |
Fri. 9 | vs. LA Harbor | Final | W, 76-61 | |
Wed. 14 | at LA Trade Tech * | Final | W, 76-65 | |
Fri. 16 | at Pasadena * | Final | W, 70-67 | |
Wed. 21 | vs. El Camino-Compton Center * | Final | W, 94-57 | |
Fri. 23 | at Cerritos | Final | W, 70-59 | |
Wed. 28 | vs. LA Southwest | Final | W, 96-70 | |
Fri. 30 | at Long Beach | Final | W, 78-70 | |
February | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. El Camino | Final | W, 82-49 | |
Fri. 6 | at East Los Angeles * | Final | W, 84-79 | |
Fri. 13 | vs. LA Trade Tech * | Final | W, 90-40 | |
Wed. 18 | vs. Pasadena * | Final | W, 78-75 | |
Fri. 20 | at El Camino-Compton Center * | Final | W, 90-83 | |
Sophomore Night | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Rio Hondo % | Final | W, 87-60 | |
CCCAA SoCal Play-Offs Second Round | ||||
March | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Long Beach % | Final | L, 75-72 | |
CCCAA SoCal Play-Offs 3rd Round | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Marin @ SFCC | Final | W, 83-78 | |
Sat. 7 | at San Francisco | Final | L, 72-68 | |
Sun. 8 | vs. Santa Rosa @ San Francisco | Final | L, 75-63 | |
CCSF Tournament November 6-8 | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Sequoias @ Fresno | Final | W, 62-61 | |
Fresno City College Tournament (NOV 13 - 15) | ||||
Sat. 14 | at Fresno | Final | W, 65-63 | |
Fresno City College Tournament Semifinal | ||||
Sun. 15 | vs. San Francisco @ Fresno | Final | L, 80-60 | |
Tue. 24 | vs. Chaffey | Final | L, 80-63 | |
Wed. 25 | at Irvine Valley | Final | L, 71-66 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Victor Valley @ Diamond Ranch H.S. | Final | L, 68-61 | |
Mountie Classic | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Imperial Valley @ Diamond Ranch H.S. | Final | W, 72-51 | |
Mountie Classic | ||||
Sun. 6 | vs. Fresno @ MT. SAC Tournament | Final | L, 99-61 | |
Thu. 17 | at Citrus | Final | W, 75-68 | |
Sat. 19 | at Riverside | Final | W, 76-74 | |
Mon. 21 | at LA Harbor | Final | L, 47-44 | |
January | ||||
Wed. 6 | at El Camino | Final | W, 60-54 | |
Fri. 8 | vs. Cerritos | Final | L, 62-51 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. Long Beach | Final | W, 75-65 | |
Wed. 20 | at El Camino-Compton Center * | Final | W, 96-79 | |
Fri. 22 | at East Los Angeles * | Final | L, 82-62 | |
Mon. 25 | at LA Southwest | Final | W, 86-71 | |
Fri. 29 | vs. LA Trade Tech * | Final | W, 86-62 | |
February | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Pasadena City * | Final | W, 64-53 | |
Fri. 5 | vs. El Camino-Compton Center * @ MT. San Antonio | Final | W, 100-86 | |
Wed. 10 | vs. East Los Angeles * | Final | W, 77-73 | |
Wed. 17 | at LA Trade Tech * | Final | W, 57-40 | |
Fri. 19 | at Pasadena City * | Final | W, 71-48 | |
Wed. 24 | vs. Grossmont % | Final | W, 76-70 | |
CCCAA SoCal Play-Offs First Round | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Chaffey % | Final | L, 96-77 | |
CCCAA SoCal Play-Offs Second Round | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Canada @ San Francisco City College (San Francisco, CA) | Final | W, 72-58 | |
San Francisco Tournament | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Fresno @ San Francisco City College (San Francisco, CA) | Final | W, 75-68 | |
San Francisco Tournament | ||||
Sun. 6 | at San Francisco | Final | L, 73-71 | |
San Francisco Tournament | ||||
Thu. 10 | at Desert | Final | W, 82-72 | |
Fri. 18 | at Fresno | Final | L, 70-62 | |
Fresno Classic | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Sequoias @ Fresno City College (Fresno, CA) | Final | L, 67-60 | |
Fresno Classic | ||||
Sun. 20 | vs. Merced @ Fresno City College (Fresno, CA) | Final | W, 76-52 | |
Fresno Classic | ||||
Fri. 25 | vs. Mt. San Jacinto @ Bakersfield College | Final | L, 83-71 | |
Bakersfield Thanksgiving Tournament | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Barstow @ Bakersfield College | Final | W, 82-73 | |
Bakersfield Thanksgiving Tournament | ||||
Sun. 27 | vs. Orange Coast @ Bakersfield College | Final | W, 87-69 | |
Bakersfield Thanksgiving Tournament | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Middlebrook | Final | W, 92-73 | |
Mountie Classic | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Merritt | Final | W, 72-58 | |
Mountie Classic | ||||
Sun. 4 | vs. Cerritos | Final | L, 79-67 | |
Mt. San Antonio Tournament | ||||
Tue. 13 | vs. Bakersfield | Final - 2OT | L, 94-88 | |
Thu. 15 | vs. Desert | Final | W, 82-74 | |
Mon. 19 | vs. Fullerton | Final - OT | W, 74-70 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 6 | at San Bernardino | Final | L, 81-65 | |
Wed. 18 | at East Los Angeles * | Final | W, 81-67 | |
Fri. 20 | vs. Pasadena City * | Final | W, 82-66 | |
Wed. 25 | vs. Rio Hondo * | Final | W, 73-65 | |
Fri. 27 | at LA Trade Tech * | Final | L, 73-68 | |
February | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Chaffey * | Final | W, 85-70 | |
Fri. 3 | vs. East Los Angeles * | Final | L, 74-47 | |
Wed. 8 | at Pasadena City * | Final | W, 80-72 | |
Fri. 10 | at Rio Hondo * | Final | W, 76-68 | |
Wed. 15 | vs. LA Trade Tech * | Final | W, 86-79 | |
Fri. 17 | vs. Chaffey * | Final | L, 57-54 | |
Fri. 24 | at San Diego % | Final | L, 73-62 | |
Southern California Regional | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 27 | vs. Identity Hoops International # | 11:30 AM |
|
|
Walnut, CA (Scrimmage) | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Canada @ San Francisco City College | Final | L, 84-70 | |
San Francisco Tournament | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Alameda @ San Francisco Tip Off | Final | W, 105-90 | |
San Francisco Tournament | ||||
Sun. 5 | vs. Santa Rosa @ San Francisco City College | Final | L, 74-70 | |
San Francisco Tournament | ||||
Thu. 16 | vs. LA Valley @ Pasadena / Hutto-Patterson Gym | Final - OT | L, 76-70 | |
Skip Robinson Classic | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. LA Trade Tech @ Pasadena City College | Final | W, 67-56 | |
Skip Robinson Classic, Consolation Semifinals | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Pasadena City | Final | L, 67-56 | |
Skip Robinson Classic, Consolation Final | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Middlebrooks Academy | Final | W, 86-65 | |
Mt. SAC Mountie Classic - Walnut, CA | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Orange Coast | Final | L, 53-51 | |
Mt. SAC Mountie Classic - Walnut, CA | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Cerritos | Final | L, 63-58 | |
Mountie Basketball Classic | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Palomar | Final | L, 78-63 | |
Walnut, CA | ||||
Fri. 8 | at El Camino | Final | L, 113-107 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Hartnell | Final | W, 63-56 | |
Walnut, CA | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. San Bernardino Valley | Final | W, 54-52 | |
Walnut, CA | ||||
Mon. 18 | vs. Antelope Valley @ Compton Calif. (Tartar Gymnasium) | Final | L, 77-61 | |
2017 Compton Tartar Classic | ||||
Tue. 19 | vs. LA Pierce @ Compton, Calif. (Tartar Gymnasium) | Final | W, 66-60 | |
Compton Tournament | ||||
Wed. 20 | vs. West LA @ Compton, Calif. (Tartar Gymnasium) | Final - OT | L, 76-70 | |
Compton Tartar Classic | ||||
January | ||||
Wed. 10 | vs. El Camino ^ | Final | W, 99-65 | |
Walnut, CA | ||||
Wed. 17 | vs. Chaffey * | Final | L, 60-58 | |
Fri. 19 | vs. East Los Angeles * | Final | W, 67-64 | |
Wed. 24 | at Pasadena City * | Final | W, 58-40 | |
SCC North | ||||
Fri. 26 | at Rio Hondo * | Final | W, 67-61 | |
Wed. 31 | vs. LA Trade Tech * | Final | W, 73-66 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Chaffey * | Final | W, 58-53 | |
Coaches vs Cancer | ||||
Wed. 7 | at East Los Angeles * | Final | L, 72-60 | |
Fri. 9 | vs. Pasadena City * | Final | L, 75-59 | |
Coaches vs Cancer | ||||
Wed. 14 | vs. Rio Hondo * | Final | W, 79-78 | |
Fri. 16 | at LA Trade Tech * | Final | W, 77-57 | |
November | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Santa Rosa @ City College of San Francisco | Final | L, 87-74 | |
City College of San Francisco Tip-off Tournament | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Yuba @ City College of San Fransisco | Final | L, 72-63 | |
San Francisco City Tournament | ||||
Sun. 4 | vs. Napa Valley @ City College of San Francisco | Final | W, 49-46 | |
San Francisco City Tournament | ||||
Thu. 15 | vs. Santiago Canyon @ Hutto-Patterson Gym | Final | L, 73-58 | |
Hutto-Patterson Gym | ||||
Fri. 16 | vs. Barstow @ Pasadena City College | Final | W, 65-63 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. LA Pierce @ Pasadena City College | Final | W, 69-67 | |
Skip Robinson Classic | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. University of Antelope Valley JV | Final | W, 92-56 | |
Mountie Classic | ||||
December | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Imperial Valley | Final | L, 62-43 | |
Mountie Classic | ||||
Sun. 2 | vs. Orange Coast | Final - OT | W, 90-88 | |
Mountie Classic | ||||
Fri. 7 | at Palomar | Final | L, 63-50 | |
Fri. 14 | at Long Beach | Final | L, 74-58 | |
Mon. 31 | at Cerro Coso | Final | L, 89-75 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Cerritos | Final | L, 62-50 | |
Wed. 9 | at El Camino | Final | W, 63-61 | |
Fri. 11 | vs. LA Southwest | Final | W, 80-75 | |
Wed. 16 | vs. LA Harbor | Final | L, 73-63 | |
Fri. 18 | at Compton | Final - OT | W, 80-76 | |
Wed. 23 | at LA Trade Tech * | Final | L, 65-60 | |
Fri. 25 | at Chaffey * | Final | L, 80-50 | |
Wed. 30 | at East Los Angeles * | Final | L, 68-40 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Pasadena City * | Final | W, 66-48 | |
SCC North | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Rio Hondo * | Final | W, 86-61 | |
Fri. 8 | vs. LA Trade Tech * | Final | W, 84-75 | |
Wed. 13 | vs. Chaffey * | Final | L, 83-69 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. East Los Angeles * | Final | L, 87-61 | |
Wed. 20 | at Pasadena City * | Final | L, 80-63 | |
SCC North | ||||
Fri. 22 | at Rio Hondo * | Final | W, 71-68 | |
October | ||||
Mon. 28 | vs. Middlebrook Academy # | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 1 | at San Francisco | Final | L, 93-61 | |
CCSF Tournament; FINAL: CCSF 93, MSAC 61 | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Santa Rosa @ CCSF | Final | L, 68-59 | |
San Francisco Tournament | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. San Mateo @ SF City | Final | W, 81-71 | |
San Francisco Tournament | ||||
Sat. 9 | at LA Valley | Final | L, 69-61 | |
Los Angeles Valley Classic Tournament | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. Glendale @ Hutto-Patterson Gym | Final | W, 58-45 | |
Skip Robinson Classic, Round 1 (Nov. 14-16) | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Santiago Canyon @ Pasadena City College | Final | L, 98-68 | |
Skip Robinson Classic | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Pasadena City | Final | L, 85-82 | |
Skip Robinson Classic, 3rd Place Final | ||||
Wed. 20 | vs. Santiago Canyon | Final | L, 84-66 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Desert | Final | W, 82-78 | |
Mountie Classic (Nov. 6-8) | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Cerro Coso | Final | L, 85-82 | |
Mountie Classic | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. Imperial Valley | Final | W, 82-66 | |
Mountie Classic | ||||
Wed. 11 | vs. Irvine Valley | Final | L, 76-60 | |
Wed. 18 | vs. Long Beach | Final | L, 96-75 | |
Tue. 31 | at Cerro Coso | Final | L, 103-65 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 3 | at Cerritos | Final | L, 84-47 | |
Wed. 8 | vs. El Camino | Final | L, 77-67 | |
Fri. 10 | at LA Southwest | Final | L, 70-65 | |
Wed. 15 | at LA Harbor | Final | L, 95-80 | |
Fri. 17 | vs. Compton | Final | W, 81-71 | |
Wed. 22 | at Rio Hondo * | Final | W, 74-65 | |
Fri. 24 | vs. LA Trade Tech * | Final | L, 92-86 | |
Fri. 31 | vs. East Los Angeles * | Final | L, 90-80 | |
February | ||||
Wed. 5 | at Pasadena City * | Final | L, 85-69 | |
SCC North | ||||
Fri. 7 | vs. Rio Hondo * | Final | L, 83-77 | |
Wed. 12 | at LA Trade Tech * | Final - OT | L, 102-100 | |
Wed. 19 | at East Los Angeles * | Final | L, 97-69 | |
Fri. 21 | vs. Pasadena City * | Final | L, 79-77 | |
SCC North | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. TBA # @ Momentous Sports Center | TBA |
|
|
2021 SoCal Fall JUCO Jamboree (Non-Traditional) | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. TBA # @ Momentous Sports Center | TBA |
|
|
2021 SoCal Fall JUCO Jamboree (Non-Traditional) | ||||
Sun. 19 | vs. TBA # @ Momentous Sports Center | TBA |
|
|
2021 SoCal Fall JUCO Jamboree (Non-Traditional) | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 16 | at Hope International University JV # | 2:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Fri. 22 | at Claremont College # | 3:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
November | ||||
Thu. 4 | at Citrus | Final | L, 93-79 | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Grossmont | Final | W, 81-57 | |
Mt. SAC/Gene Victor Tournament (Nov. 12 & 13) | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Golden West | Final | W, 94-78 | |
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
Thu. 18 | vs. Antelope Valley @ Pasadena City College | Final | W, 94-72 | |
Skip Robinson Classic | ||||
Fri. 19 | vs. LA Southwest @ PCC Hutto-Patterson Gym | Final | W, 83-71 | |
Pasadena City Tournament | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Barstow @ Hutton-Patterson Gymnasium | Final | W, 75-63 | |
Skip Robinson Classic, Championship Final | ||||
Wed. 24 | at Santiago Canyon | Final | L, 89-71 | |
December | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Southwestern | Final | L, 74-71 | |
Fri. 3 | at Chaffey | Final | W, 67-60 | |
Tue. 7 | at Desert | Final | W, 76-74 | |
Fri. 10 | at Irvine Valley | Final | L, 80-59 | |
Fans are welcome with social distancing. Masks are required. | ||||
Wed. 15 | at Long Beach | Final | W, 84-76 | |
January | ||||
Fri. 7 | at El Camino | Final | W, 90-43 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. LA Southwest | Final | W, 94-73 | |
Fri. 14 | vs. LA Harbor | Final | W, 82-77 | |
Wed. 19 | vs. Pasadena City * | Final | W, 92-62 | |
Wed. 26 | at LA Trade Tech * | Final | W, 73-65 | |
February | ||||
Wed. 2 | at East Los Angeles * | Final | L, 77-57 | |
Fri. 4 | at Pasadena City * | Final | W, 83-68 | |
No Fans Permitted | ||||
Mon. 7 | at Compton | Final | W, 85-83 | |
Rescheduled from 12/22/21 - Game was postponed due to COVID-19 protocol. | ||||
Wed. 9 | at Rio Hondo * | Final | W, 95-76 | |
Fri. 11 | vs. LA Trade Tech * | Final | W, 63-60 | |
Fri. 18 | vs. East Los Angeles * | Final | L, 89-80 | |
Wed. 23 | vs. Cerritos | Final | L, 78-66 | |
Rescheduled from 1/5 and 2/21 | ||||
Fri. 25 | vs. Rio Hondo * | Final | W, 98-72 | |
Rescheduled game from January 21st | ||||
March | ||||
Tue. 1 | vs. Mt. San Jacinto % | Final | W, 75-71 | |
Regional Tournament/First Round | ||||
Thu. 3 | at Fullerton % | Final | L, 84-76 | |
SoCal Regional / Second Round - $12.00 General Admission Cash Only - Fans are welcome with mask, proof of vaccination, or proof of a negative test within 72 hours of the event. | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 16 | at TBA # | TBA |
|
|
2022 SoCal Fall JUCO Jamboree (Non-Traditional) | ||||
Sat. 17 | at TBA # | TBA |
|
|
2022 SoCal Fall JUCO Jamboree (Non-Traditional) | ||||
Sun. 18 | at TBA # | TBA |
|
|
2022 SoCal Fall JUCO Jamboree (Non-Traditional) | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 22 | at Claremont Mudd # | 10:30 AM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. LA Valley # | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
November | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Citrus | Final | L, 78-71 | |
Thu. 10 | vs. Grossmont | Final | W, 105-99 | |
Gene Victor Memorial Classic - @Walnut, CA | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Glendale | Final | L, 73-68 | |
Gene Victor Memorial Classic | ||||
Thu. 17 | vs. Antelope Valley @ Hutto-Patterson Gymnasium | Final | W, 60-54 | |
Skip Robinson Classic | ||||
Fri. 18 | vs. Barstow @ Hutto-Patterson Gymnasium | Final | W, 91-72 | |
Skip Robinson Classic | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Glendale @ Hutto-Patterson Gymnasium | Final | W, 76-73 | |
Skip Robinson Classic | ||||
Wed. 23 | vs. Santiago Canyon | Final | L, 89-70 | |
Wed. 30 | vs. Southwestern | Final | L, 78-59 | |
December | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Chaffey | Final | L, 75-52 | |
Fri. 9 | at Irvine Valley | Final | W, 61-53 | |
Wed. 14 | vs. Long Beach | Final | L, 70-65 | |
Sat. 17 | at Riverside | Final | W, 78-69 | |
Wed. 21 | vs. Compton | Final | W, 91-79 | |
Wed. 28 | at Canyons | Final | L, 77-69 | |
Cougar Holiday Classic at Canyons | ||||
Thu. 29 | vs. LA Trade Tech @ Santa Clarita, CA | Final | W, 65-48 | |
College of the Canyons Tournament | ||||
January | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Cerritos | Final | L, 69-45 | |
Fri. 6 | vs. El Camino | Final - OT | W, 70-67 | |
Wed. 11 | at LA Southwest | Final - 2OT | L, 103-97 | |
Fri. 13 | at LA Harbor | Final | L, 87-70 | |
Wed. 18 | vs. East Los Angeles * | Final | L, 93-61 | |
Fri. 20 | at Pasadena City * | Final | L, 75-58 | |
Wed. 25 | vs. Rio Hondo * | Final | L, 80-78 | |
Fri. 27 | vs. LA Trade Tech * | Final | W, 87-84 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 3 | at East Los Angeles * | Final | L, 96-56 | |
Wed. 8 | vs. Pasadena City * | Final | L, 68-51 | |
Fri. 10 | at Rio Hondo * | Final | W, 81-77 | |
Wed. 15 | at LA Trade Tech * | Final | L, 76-73 | |
September | ||||
Fri. 15 | at TBA # | TBA |
|
|
2023 SoCal Fall JUCO Jamboree (Non-Traditional) Games at Cerritos & Cypress College | ||||
Sat. 16 | at TBA # | TBA |
|
|
2023 SoCal Fall JUCO Jamboree (Non-Traditional) Games at Cerritos & Cypress College | ||||
Sun. 17 | at TBA # | TBA |
|
|
2023 SoCal Fall JUCO Jamboree (Non-Traditional) Games at Cerritos & Cypress College | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. LA Valley # | 12:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Sat. 28 | at Claremont College # | 10:00 AM |
|
|
November | ||||
Thu. 2 | at Citrus | Final | W, 65-60 | |
Thu. 9 | vs. Glendale | Final | W, 85-62 | |
MT. SAC Tournament (11/9 & 11/11) | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Victor Valley | Final | W, 91-75 | |
Gene Victor Memorial Classic - Championship | ||||
Thu. 16 | vs. LA Pierce @ Pasadena CC | Final | W, 84-61 | |
Skip Robinson Classic | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. Antelope Valley @ Pasadena CC | Final | W, 86-73 | |
Skip Robinson Tournament | ||||
Wed. 22 | at Santiago Canyon | Final | W, 88-73 | |
Wed. 29 | at Southwestern | Final | W, 83-54 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Chaffey | Final - OT | L, 93-84 | |
Bring a new unwrapped toy for free game admission | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Irvine Valley | Final | W, 78-68 | |
Tue. 12 | vs. Riverside | Final | W, 72-64 | |
Thu. 28 | vs. Orange Coast @ Santa Clarita, CA | Final | W, 91-85 | |
Fri. 29 | at Canyons | Final | W, 84-67 | |
Cougar Holiday Classic | ||||
January | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. LA Harbor | Final | W, 74-53 | |
Fri. 5 | at Compton | Final | W, 81-59 | |
Wed. 10 | at Long Beach | Final | W, 94-90 | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Cerritos | Final | W, 77-69 | |
Wed. 17 | at El Camino | Final | W, 81-68 | |
Fri. 19 | vs. LA Southwest | Final | L, 69-67 | |
Wed. 24 | at Los Angeles City * | Final | W, 82-78 | |
Fri. 26 | at East Los Angeles * | Final | W, 79-64 | |
Wed. 31 | vs. Pasadena City * | Final | W, 71-63 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Rio Hondo * | Final | W, 103-70 | |
Wed. 7 | at LA Trade Tech * | Final | W, 98-87 | |
Fri. 9 | vs. Los Angeles City * | Final | W, 80-61 | |
Wed. 14 | vs. East Los Angeles * | Final | W, 83-73 | |
Fri. 16 | at Pasadena City * | Final | L, 83-76 | |
Wed. 21 | at Rio Hondo * | Final | W, 102-74 | |
Fri. 23 | vs. LA Trade Tech * | Final | W, 83-72 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. San Bernardino Valley % | Final | L, 59-51 | |
Southern California Regionals - Round 2 |