Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Fri. 31 | vs. Cerritos @ Annapolis (MD) | Final | L, 17-14 |
|
Naval Academy Tournament | ||||
vs. Lindenwood (MO) University @ Annapolis, MD | Final | W, 20-11 |
|
|
Naval Academy Tournament | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Salem International (WV) University @ Annapolis, MD | Final | W, 18-16 |
|
Naval Academy Tournament | ||||
vs. Bucknell @ Annapolis, MD | Final | L, 23-13 |
|
|
Naval Academy Tournament | ||||
Sun. 2 | vs. Penn State (Behrend) @ Annapolis (MD) | Final | W, 23-7 |
|
Naval Academy Tournament | ||||
vs. Johns Hopkins University @ Annapolis (MD) | Final | L, 24-12 |
|
|
Naval Academy Tournament | ||||
Fri. 7 | vs. Orange Coast @ Golden West College | Final | L, 13-9 |
|
Golden West College Tournament | ||||
vs. Los Angeles Valley @ Golden West College | Final | L, 19-10 |
|
|
Golden West College Tournament | ||||
Fri. 14 | vs. Citrus | Final | W, 15-7 |
|
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
vs. Santa Monica | Final | W, 13-7 |
|
|
Mt. Sac Tournament | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. Palomar | Final | L, 20-12 |
|
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
vs. Orange Coast | Final | L, 16-12 |
|
|
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
Wed. 19 | at LA Trade-Tech * | Final | W, 23-9 |
|
Wed. 26 | at Chaffey * | Final | W, 20-11 |
|
October | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Long Beach * | Final | L, 16-9 |
|
Thu. 4 | vs. Fordham | Final | L, 21-18 |
|
Fri. 5 | vs. Santa Rosa @ American River Tournament | Final | W, 14-7 |
|
at American River | Final | W, 18-14 |
|
|
Sat. 6 | vs. Merced @ American River Tournament | Final | W, 17-8 |
|
vs. Sierra @ American River Tournament | Final | W, 12-7 |
|
|
Sat. 13 | at University of La Verne | Final | L, 17-13 |
|
Wed. 17 | vs. El Camino * | Final | W, 16-6 |
|
Wed. 24 | at Cerritos * | Final | L, 15-8 |
|
Sat. 27 | vs. Ventura @ Ventura Aquatic Center | Final | L, 18-9 |
|
Ventura Mini Tournament | ||||
vs. San Diego Mesa @ Ventura Aquatic Center | Final | W, 14-8 |
|
|
Ventura Mini Tournament | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Chaffey * @ Cerritos College | Final | W, 19-7 |
|
Conference Championships W=2:45 pm vs Cerritos, L=1:30 vs TBA for 5th Place | ||||
at Cerritos * | Final | L, 20-8 |
|
|
Sat. 3 | vs. El Camino * @ Cerritos College | Final | W, 19-11 |
|
Conference Championships | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Puerto Rico @ U.S. Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD | Final | W, 20-10 | |
Naval Academy Tournament | ||||
vs. Diablo Valley @ U.S. Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD | Final | L, 15-9 | ||
Naval Academy Tournament | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Penn State @ U.S. Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD | Final | W, 17-5 | |
Naval Academy Tournament | ||||
vs. Bucknell University @ U.S. Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD | Final | L, 20-7 | ||
Naval Academy Tournament | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. Lindenwood University @ U.S. Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD | Final | W, 16-15 | |
Naval Academy Tournament | ||||
vs. Navy @ U.S. Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD | Final | L, 28-9 | ||
Naval Academy Tournament | ||||
Wed. 18 | vs. Cerritos * | Final | L, 13-10 | |
Fri. 20 | vs. Citrus | Final | W, 19-12 | |
Mt. San Antonio College Tournament | ||||
vs. Santa Ana @ Mt. Sac Tournament | Final | W, 16-8 | ||
Sat. 21 | vs. Fullerton @ Mt. SAC Tournament | Final - SDOT | L, 15-14 | |
vs. Orange Coast @ Mt. SAC Tournament | Final - OT | L, 15-13 | ||
Sat. 28 | vs. University of La Verne @ Las Flores Park, La Verne | Final | W, 10-6 | |
Las Flores Park Pool, La Verne | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 2 | at LA Trade-Tech * | Final | W, 32-6 | |
Thu. 3 | vs. Fordham University | Final | L, 15-11 | |
Wed. 9 | vs. Chaffey * | Final | W, 21-8 | |
Thu. 10 | at Cabrillo | Final | W, 19-4 | |
Fri. 11 | vs. American River @ American River College | Final | W, 14-6 | |
American River College Tournament | ||||
vs. Sierra @ American River College Tournament | Final | W, 8-6 | ||
Sat. 12 | vs. UC Davis @ American River College | Final | W, 17-9 |
|
American River College Tournament | ||||
vs. Santa Rosa @ American River College Tournament | Final | W, 17-5 |
|
|
Wed. 16 | at Long Beach * | Final | L, 14-7 | |
Wed. 30 | at El Camino * | Final | W, 20-8 |
|
November | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Ventura | Final - OT | W, 13-11 | |
Ventura Mini | ||||
vs. Fullerton @ City of Ventura Aquatic Center 901 South Kimball Road Ventura, CA 93004 (805) 654-7511 | Final | L, 12-10 |
|
|
Thu. 7 | vs. LA Trade-Tech * @ Pasadena City College | Final | W, 28-2 |
|
South Coast Conference Tournament Pasadena City College Pool | ||||
vs. Cerritos * @ Pasadena City College | Final | L, 13-8 | ||
South Coast Conference Tournament, Semifinals Pasadena City College Pool | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Chaffey * @ Pasadena City College | Final | W, 15-5 |
|
South Coast Conference Championships 3rd place game Pasadena City College Pool, 210 exit hill, between Colorado and Del Mar on left | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. Ventura % @ Cerritos College | Final | L, 15-11 | |
SoCal Regional Playoffs | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. NOVA @ US Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD | Final | L, 11-4 |
|
Naval Academy Tournament | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Salem Intl University @ US Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD | Final | W, 20-10 |
|
Naval Academy Tournament | ||||
Sun. 7 | vs. Gannon University @ US Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD | Final | L, 16-10 |
|
Naval Academy Tournament | ||||
vs. Mercyhurst University @ US Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD | Final | L, 20-7 |
|
|
Naval Academy Tournament | ||||
vs. Lindewood University @ US Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD | Final - OT | L, 13-11 |
|
|
Naval Academy Tournament | ||||
Fri. 12 | vs. Santa Ana @ Citrus College | Final | W, 16-8 |
|
Citrus College Tournament | ||||
at Citrus | Final | L, 18-8 | ||
Citrus College Tournament | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Fullerton @ Citrus College | Final | L, 10-9 |
|
Citrus College Tournament | ||||
vs. San Diego Mesa @ Citrus College | Final | L, 7-6 |
|
|
Citrus College Tournament | ||||
Wed. 17 | vs. El Camino * | Final | W, 23-14 |
|
Fri. 19 | vs. Southwestern | Final | W, 13-8 |
|
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
vs. Chaffey | Final | W, 19-8 |
|
|
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Citrus | Final | L, 18-10 | |
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
vs. Palomar | Final - OT | L, 12-11 | ||
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
Wed. 24 | at Cerritos * | Final | L, 8-7 | |
October | ||||
Thu. 2 | vs. Fordham University | Final | L, 10-7 |
|
Fri. 3 | vs. American River @ American River College | Final | W, 11-10 |
|
American River Tournament | ||||
vs. Santa Rosa @ American River College | Final | W, 14-4 |
|
|
American River Tournament | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Sierra @ American River College | Final | L, 13-10 |
|
American River Tournament | ||||
vs. Gold Country Masters @ American River College | Final | W, 9-8 |
|
|
American River Tournament | ||||
Wed. 8 | vs. LA Trade-Tech * | Final | W, 32-4 |
|
Wed. 15 | at Chaffey * | Final | W, 13-6 |
|
Fri. 17 | at LA Valley | Final | L, 18-11 |
|
Wed. 22 | vs. Long Beach * | Final | L, 18-11 |
|
Fri. 31 | vs. Fullerton @ Ventura Community Aquatics Center | Final | L, 14-2 |
|
Ventura Mini Tournament | ||||
at Ventura | Final | L, 17-14 | ||
Ventura Mini Tournament | ||||
November | ||||
Thu. 6 | vs. LA Trade-Tech * | Final | W, 35-5 |
|
South Coast Conference Championship | ||||
vs. Cerritos * | Final | W, 11-10 | ||
South Coast Conference Championships | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Long Beach * @ Mt. San Antonio College | Final | L, 19-2 | |
South Coast Conference Championship Game | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Navy B | Final | L, 10-4 |
|
U.S. Naval Academy Tourn. (SEP 5-6) | ||||
vs. Salem University @ U.S. Naval Academy - Annapolis, MD | Final | W, 18-12 |
|
|
U.S. Naval Academy Tourn. (SEP 5-6) | ||||
Sun. 6 | at Iona University | Final | W, 12-10 |
|
U.S. Naval Academy Tourn. (SEP 5-6) | ||||
at Navy A | Final | L, 18-9 |
|
|
U.S. Naval Academy Tourn. (SEP 5-6) | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. San Diego Miramar @ Citrus College | Final | W, 19-4 |
|
Citrus College Tourn. (SEP 11-12) | ||||
at Citrus | Final | L, 16-9 | ||
Citrus Tournament | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Fullerton @ Citrus College | Final | W, 15-6 |
|
Citrus College Tourn. | ||||
at Citrus | Final | L, 16-9 | ||
Citrus Tournament | ||||
Wed. 16 | vs. El Camino * | Final | W, 31-4 |
|
Fri. 18 | vs. Fullerton | Final | W, 20-12 |
|
Mt. SAC Tournament (SEP 18-19) - Game 1 | ||||
vs. Palomar | Final | W, 9-6 |
|
|
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Ventura | Final | W, 14-4 | |
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
vs. Saddleback | Final | W, 19-6 |
|
|
Mt. SAC Tournament (SEP 18-19) - Game 4 | ||||
Mon. 28 | at LA Trade-Tech * | Final | W, 17-6 |
|
Wed. 30 | vs. Cerritos * | Final | L, 16-6 | |
October | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Fordham University | Final | L, 12-8 |
|
Fri. 2 | vs. Santa Rosa @ American River College, Sacramento | Final | W, 16-3 |
|
American River Tournament | ||||
vs. Sierra @ American River College | Final | W, 13-8 |
|
|
American River College Tourn. | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Gold County Masters # @ American River College | Final | L, 15-8 |
|
American River College Tourn. | ||||
vs. American River @ American River College | Final | W, 16-4 |
|
|
American River College Tourn. | ||||
Wed. 7 | vs. Long Beach * | Final | L, 19-9 | |
Mon. 12 | at Rio Hondo * | Final | W, 19-7 |
|
Wed. 21 | at Chaffey * | Final | W, 20-8 |
|
Fri. 30 | vs. El Camino @ Saddleback College | Final | W, 20-2 |
|
Saddleback Tourn. (OCT 30-31) | ||||
vs. Southwestern @ Saddleback College | Final | W, 16-7 |
|
|
Saddleback College Tourn. | ||||
Sat. 31 | vs. Palomar @ Saddleback College | Final | W, 11-4 |
|
Saddleback Invitational #2 | ||||
at Saddleback | Final | W, 16-10 | ||
Saddleback Invitational #2 | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Rio Hondo * @ Cerritos College | Final | W, 15-5 |
|
SCC Championship Tournament | ||||
at Cerritos * | Final | L, 17-10 | ||
South Coast Conference Tournament | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. LA Trade-Tech * @ Cerritos College | Final | W, 19-2 |
|
SCC Championship Tournament, 3rd Place | ||||
Thu. 12 | vs. Orange Coast % @ SO CAL Regional Championships @ Mt. SAC | Final | L, 17-8 | |
So SO CAL Regional Championships @ Mt. SAC RND 1 | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 19 | vs. Alumni # | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Orange Coast # @ Riverside City College | 10:00 AM |
|
|
RCC-hosted scrimmages | ||||
Wed. 7 | at El Camino * | Final | W, 24-6 | |
Fri. 9 | vs. San Diego Miramar @ Mt. SAC | Final | W, 27-7 | |
Citrus Tournament | ||||
vs. Fullerton @ MT. SAC | Final | W, 17-6 | ||
Citrus Tournament | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Grossmont @ Mt. SAC | Final | W, 18-11 | |
Citrus Tournament | ||||
vs. Cal Tech @ Mt. SAC | Final | W, 20-8 | ||
Citrus Tournament | ||||
Wed. 14 | vs. Rio Hondo * | Final | W, 23-9 | |
Fri. 16 | vs. Orange Coast | Final | L, 7-5 | |
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
vs. Sierra | Final | W, 22-11 | ||
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Palomar | Final | W, 15-11 | |
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
vs. Ventura | Final | W, 16-7 | ||
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Sierra @ American River Colle | Final | L, 11-9 | |
American River Tournament | ||||
at American River | Final | W, 17-5 | ||
American River Tournament American River College | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Nat League Alumni 1 @ American River | 8:30 AM |
|
|
American River Tournament | ||||
vs. Santa Rosa @ American River Colle | Final | W, 16-0 | ||
American River Tournament American River College | ||||
Mon. 3 | vs. LA Trade-Tech * | Final | W, 23-2 | |
Wed. 5 | vs. Chaffey * | Final | W, 26-11 | |
Sat. 8 | vs. Washington & Jefferson College @ Wash & Jeff Univ | Final | W, 14-9 | |
East Coast Trip Oct. 6-9 Washington & Jefferson College | ||||
vs. Gannon University @ Gannon Univ | Final | L, 22-19 | ||
east coast trip Gannon University Rec Center | ||||
Sun. 9 | vs. Mercyhurst University @ Cath Prep | Final | W, 15-12 | |
225 W. 9th St. Erie PA | ||||
vs. Gannon University @ Cath Prep | Final | L, 15-13 | ||
east coast trip 225 W. 9th St. Erie PA | ||||
Wed. 12 | at Cerritos * | Final | L, 19-18 | |
Wed. 26 | at Long Beach * | Final | L, 18-11 | |
Fri. 28 | vs. Fullerton | Final | W, 27-10 | |
Mt. SAC Mini Tournament | ||||
vs. San Diego Mesa @ Mt. SAC | Final | W, 24-7 | ||
November | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. El Camino * @ Pasadena City Coll. | Final | W, 17-2 | |
South Coast Conference Tournament, 1st Round | ||||
vs. Cerritos * @ Pasadena City Coll. | Final | L, 16-14 | ||
South Coast Conference Tournament, Semifinals | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Rio Hondo * @ Pasadena City Coll. | Final | W, 27-6 | |
South Coast Conference Tournament, 3rd Place Final | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Riverside @ Golden West College | Final | L, 15-9 | |
So Cal Regional Playoffs | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Cal-Tech @ Mt. SAC | Final - OT | L, 13-11 | |
Citrus Tournament | ||||
vs. Grossmont @ Mt. SAC | Final | W, 13-10 | ||
Citrus Tournament | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. San Diego Miramar @ Mt. SAC | Final | W, 22-2 | |
Citrus Tournament | ||||
vs. Ventura | Final | W, 15-13 | ||
Citrus Tournament | ||||
vs. Mt. SAC Alumni @ Mt. SAC | Final | W, 16-15 | ||
Alumni Game | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. El Camino * | Final - OT | W, 11-10 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. Ventura | Final | W, 12-11 | |
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
vs. Sierra @ Mt. SAC | Final | L, 16-9 | ||
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Palomar @ Mt. SAC | Final | W, 10-9 | |
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
vs. Santa Monica | Final | W, 11-8 | ||
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
Wed. 27 | at Rio Hondo * | Final | W, 12-8 | |
Fri. 29 | vs. Salem University @ Salem University | Final | L, 17-10 | |
T. Edward Davis Gymnasium and SIU Natatorium | ||||
at Penn State Behrend | Final | L, 11-8 | ||
4701 College Dr, Erie, PA 16563 | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Gannon University @ Erie, PA | Final | L, 15-6 | |
Gannon Unvi Rec Center W 4th St, Erie, PA 16507 | ||||
vs. Mercyhurst University @ Erie, PA | Final | L, 18-12 | ||
Prep Villa Events Center 501 West 12th Street Erie, PA 16501 | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Washington and Jefferson College @ Washington and Jeffe | Final | W, 14-11 | |
60 South Lincoln Street, Washington, PA 15301 | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Chaffey * | Final | W, 19-15 | |
Thu. 5 | vs. La Salle University @ Mt. SAC | Final | W, 11-7 | |
vs. Fordham University @ Mt. SAC | Final | L, 18-9 | ||
Wed. 11 | vs. Cerritos * | Final | L, 13-4 | |
Fri. 13 | vs. Saddleback @ Cuesta College | Final | L, 11-7 | |
Cuesta Tournament | ||||
vs. Merced @ Cuesta College | Final | W, 14-8 | ||
Sat. 14 | vs. Cuesta @ Cuesta College | Final - OT | L, 9-8 | |
Cuesta Tournament | ||||
vs. Cabrillo @ Cuesta College | Final | W, 19-1 | ||
Cuesta Tournament | ||||
Wed. 25 | vs. Long Beach * | Final | L, 15-7 | |
Fri. 27 | vs. San Diego Mesa @ Mt. SAC | Final | W, 20-4 | |
Mt. SAC Mini Tournament | ||||
vs. Citrus @ Mt. SAC | Final | L, 16-10 | ||
Mt. SAC Mini Tournament | ||||
November | ||||
Thu. 2 | vs. Rio Hondo * @ Mt. SAC | Final | W, 19-8 | |
SCC Championship (11/2 - 11/4) | ||||
vs. Cerritos * | Final | L, 14-7 | ||
South Coast Conference Tournament (Semifinals) | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. El Camino * | Final | L, 11-6 | |
SCC Championship 3rd Place Game | ||||
September | ||||
Wed. 5 | at Long Beach * | Final | L, 17-12 | |
Fri. 7 | vs. Fullerton @ Citrus College | Final | W, 14-11 | |
Citrus Tournament (Sept. 7 - 8) @ Citrus College | ||||
vs. Santa Monica @ Citrus College | Final | W, 17-9 | ||
Citrus Tournament @ Citrus College | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Grossmont @ Citrus College | Final | L, 14-10 | |
Citrus Invitational @ Citrus College | ||||
vs. San Diego Miramar @ Citrus College | Final | W, 23-7 | ||
Citrus Tournament (Sept. 7 - 8) @ Citrus College | ||||
vs. Alumni # | 4:00 PM | |||
Fri. 14 | vs. Ventura | Final | W, 17-12 | |
45th Annual Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
vs. Sierra | Final | W, 17-8 | ||
Sat. 15 | vs. Palomar | Final | W, 18-8 | |
Mt SAC Tournament | ||||
vs. Santa Monica | Final | W, 14-6 | ||
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
Wed. 19 | at El Camino * | Final | W, 15-12 | |
Fri. 28 | vs. Gannon University @ PENNSYLVANIA | Final | L, 24-11 | |
Gannon University Rec Center - Erie, PA | ||||
Sat. 29 | vs. McKendree University B @ Gannon University | Final | W, 13-8 | |
Penn State Behrend - Erie, PA | ||||
vs. McKendree University @ Pennsylvania | Final | W, 15-14 | ||
Penn State Behrend - Erie, PA | ||||
vs. Penn State University Behrend @ PENNSYLVANIA | Final | W, 11-7 | ||
Penn State Behrend - Erie, PA | ||||
Sun. 30 | vs. Washington and Jefferson University @ PENNSYLVANIA | Final | W, 19-13 | |
Washington and Jefferson University - Pittsburgh, PA | ||||
vs. Salem International University @ PENNSYLVANIA | Final | W, 10-9 | ||
Washington and Jefferson University - Pittsburgh, PA | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Rio Hondo * | Final | W, 10-8 | |
Thu. 4 | vs. Fordham University @ Mt. San Antonio Coll | Final | L, 15-6 | |
Wed. 10 | vs. Chaffey * | Final - OT | W, 11-10 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Orange Coast @ CUESTA | Final | L, 9-4 | |
Cuesta Tournament (Oct. 13-14) | ||||
vs. Cuesta @ Cuesta | Final | L, 15-8 | ||
Sun. 14 | vs. Saddleback @ CUESTA | Final | W, 7-5 | |
Cuesta Tournament (Oct. 13-14) | ||||
vs. Ventura @ Cuesta | Final | W, 12-5 | ||
Cuesta Tournament @ Morro Bay HS | ||||
Wed. 17 | at Cerritos * | Final | W, 10-9 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Citrus @ Mt. SAC | Final | L, 10-8 | |
Mt. SAC Mini | ||||
vs. San Diego Mesa @ Mt.SAC | Final | W, 15-10 | ||
vs. Occidental @ Mt.SAC | Final | W, 11-10 | ||
November | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. El Camino * | Final - OT | W, 11-10 | |
South Coast Conference Tournament (Nov. 1-3) QTR Final | ||||
at Cerritos * | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
South Coast Conference Tournament | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Chaffey * @ Cerritos | Final - OT | W, 16-15 | |
SCC Championships (3rd place game) | ||||
Thu. 8 | vs. Grossmont @ Cerritos | Final | L, 12-9 | |
So Cal Regional Championships | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Alumni # | Final | W, 19-15 |
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Tue. 10 | vs. Cal Tech | Final | W, 23-6 | |
Fri. 13 | vs. Washington & Jefferson Univ @ Erie, PA | Final | W, 23-4 | |
Merceyhurst Univ Tournament - Erie, Pennsylvania | ||||
vs. Mercyhurst Univ. @ Erie, PA | Final | W, 18-12 | ||
Mercyhurst Tournament Erie, PA | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. University of Toronto @ Erie, PA | Final | W, 12-11 | |
Merceyhurst Univ Tournament - Erie, Pennsylvania | ||||
Sun. 15 | vs. Gannon University @ Erie, PA | Final | L, 14-13 | |
Merceyhurst Univ Tournament - Erie, Pennsylvania | ||||
vs. Penn State Behrend @ Erie, PA | Final | W, 17-4 | ||
Mercyhurst Tournament Erie, PA | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. Southwestern | Final | W, 25-1 | |
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
vs. Fullerton | Final | W, 23-9 | ||
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Orange Coast | Final | L, 9-8 | |
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
vs. Sierra | Final | W, 9-5 | ||
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
Wed. 25 | vs. El Camino * | Final | W, 24-9 | |
October | ||||
Thu. 3 | vs. Fordham University | Final | L, 12-6 | |
Wed. 9 | at Rio Hondo * | Final | W, 24-10 | |
Wed. 16 | vs. Long Beach * | Final | L, 10-8 | |
SCC | ||||
Fri. 18 | vs. American River @ San Luis Obispo, CA | Final | W, 15-7 | |
Cuesta College Tournament - San Luis Obispo, CA | ||||
vs. Merced @ Cuesta | Final | W, 11-7 | ||
Cuesta College Tournament - San Luis Obispo, CA | ||||
vs. De Anza @ San Luis Obispo, CA | Final | W, 20-6 | ||
Cuesta College Tournament - San Luis Obispo, CA | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Ohlone @ Arroyo Grande HS | Final | W, 15-7 | |
Cuesta Tournament | ||||
vs. Modesto @ Arroyo Grande, CA | Final | W, 21-9 | ||
Cuesta College Tournament - San Luis Obispo, CA | ||||
Wed. 23 | vs. Cerritos * | Final | W, 12-9 | |
Wed. 30 | at Chaffey * | Final | W, 22-9 | |
SCC | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Citrus | Final | W, 23-9 | |
Mt. SAC Mini Tournament | ||||
vs. San Diego Mesa | Final | W, 13-8 | ||
Mt. SAC Mini Tournament | ||||
Thu. 7 | at Cerritos * | Final | W, 13-10 | |
South Coast Conference Tournament | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Long Beach * @ Cerritos | Final | L, 14-9 | |
SCC Championships | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. LA Valley % @ Riverside, CA | Final | L, 12-11 | |
So Cal Water Polo Championships Tournament Game | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Ottawa University of Arizona @ US Air Force Academy | Final | L, 18-11 | |
US Air Force Academy Tournament | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Cal Lutheran @ US AIR FORCE ACADEMY | Final | L, 18-4 | |
US Air Force Academy Tournament | ||||
vs. US Air Force Academy @ US Air Force Academy | Final | L, 20-10 | ||
US Air Force Academy Tournament | ||||
Sun. 5 | vs. Utah @ US AIR FORCE ACADEMY | Final | L, 14-7 | |
USAF Tournament | ||||
vs. US Air Force Academy @ US AIR FORCE ACADEMY | Final | L, 17-9 | ||
USAF Tournament | ||||
Wed. 8 | vs. Cal Tech | Cancelled | 0-0 |
|
Fri. 10 | vs. Riverside | Final | L, 16-12 | |
RCC Mini Tournament @ Mt. SAC Hosted by Mt. SAC | ||||
vs. Ottawa University of Arizona | Final | L, 16-14 | ||
RCC Mini Tournament @ Mt. SAC Hosted by Mt. SAC | ||||
Wed. 15 | at LA Valley | Final | L, 12-8 | |
at Occidental | Final | L, 15-6 | ||
Fri. 17 | vs. Santa Monica | Final | W, 18-5 | |
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
vs. Fullerton | Final | W, 18-3 | ||
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Orange Coast | Final | L, 12-7 | |
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
vs. Cuesta | Final | L, 14-8 | ||
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
Wed. 22 | vs. Rio Hondo * | Final | W, 14-6 | |
Wed. 29 | vs. Chaffey * | Final | W, 19-9 | |
Thu. 30 | vs. Fordham University | Final | L, 18-6 | |
October | ||||
Thu. 7 | vs. Citrus | Final | W, 13-9 | |
Wed. 13 | vs. El Camino * | Final | W, 18-6 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Las Positas @ CUESTA COLLEGE | Final | W, 22-4 | |
Cuesta Tournament | ||||
vs. Merced @ CUESTA COLLEGE | Final | W, 15-8 | ||
Cuesta Tournament Hosted by Cuesta College | ||||
vs. Sierra @ CUESTA COLLEGE | Final | W, 8-7 | ||
Cuesta Tournament | ||||
Wed. 20 | at Cerritos * | Final | L, 9-7 | |
Fans are allowed / Masks required | ||||
Wed. 27 | vs. Long Beach * | Final | L, 15-10 | |
Fri. 29 | vs. San Diego Miramar @ Southwestern | Final | W, 19-10 | |
Dia De Los Muertos Tournament | ||||
vs. Grossmont @ SWC | Final | L, 13-8 | ||
November | ||||
Thu. 4 | vs. Chaffey * @ MT. SAC | Final | W, 18-7 | |
vs. Cerritos * | Final | L, 10-9 | ||
South Coast Conference Tournament (Semifinals) | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Rio Hondo * | Final | W, 8-4 | |
SCC Championships, 3rd Place Final | ||||
Thu. 11 | vs. Grossmont @ Southwestern College | Final | L, 13-8 | |
So-Cal Regional Playoffs- 1st Round | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Salem University @ US Naval Academy | Final | L, 19-15 | |
vs. Bucknell University @ US Naval Academy | Final | L, 18-7 | ||
Sun. 4 | vs. George Washington University @ US Naval Academy | Final | L, 21-5 | |
vs. Mount St. Mary's University @ US Naval Academy | Final | L, 16-11 | ||
Wed. 7 | vs. CalTech @ Mt. SAC | Final | W, 20-3 | |
Fri. 9 | at Riverside | Final | W, 18-11 | |
RCC Mini Tournament | ||||
vs. Ottawa Univ of Arizona @ Riverside College | Final | L, 17-7 | ||
Sat. 10 | at West Valley | Final | L, 19-4 | |
2022 Nyquist Invitational | ||||
vs. Cabrillo @ West Valley College | Final | W, 23-8 | ||
2022 Nyquist Invitational | ||||
Wed. 14 | vs. Chaffey * | Final | W, 17-7 | |
Fri. 16 | vs. Palomar | Final | W, 16-6 | |
Mt. SAC Tournament (Sept. 16 - 17) | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Sierra | Final | L, 15-14 | |
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
vs. Crafton Hills | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
|
Mt. SAC Tournament (Sept. 16 - 17) | ||||
vs. Orange Coast | Final | W, 8-7 | ||
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
Wed. 21 | at Occidental College | Final | L, 16-12 | |
Fri. 23 | vs. Riverside @ San Luis Obispo, CA | Final | W, 10-7 | |
Cuesta Tournament | ||||
vs. Golden West @ Cuesta College | Final | L, 14-5 | ||
Cuesta Tournament | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. LA Valley @ Cuesta College | Final | L, 7-6 | |
Cuesta Tournament | ||||
vs. Ventura @ Cuesta College | Final | W, 18-4 | ||
Central Coast Invitational | ||||
Wed. 28 | vs. Mt. SAC Alumni | 6:00 PM |
|
|
October | ||||
Wed. 5 | at El Camino * | Final | W, 19-5 | |
Wed. 12 | at Rio Hondo * | Final | W, 16-3 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Saddleback @ Cuesta College | Final | L, 15-6 | |
Cuesta Invitational Day 2 | ||||
vs. Diablo Valley @ Cuesta | Final | L, 16-11 | ||
Cuesta Tournament | ||||
Wed. 19 | vs. Cerritos * | Final | W, 12-8 | |
Wed. 26 | at Long Beach * | Final | L, 9-7 | |
Fri. 28 | vs. Grossmont @ SWC | Final | W, 9-6 | |
vs. Southwestern @ Southwestern College | Final | W, 22-13 | ||
Southwestern College Tournament | ||||
November | ||||
Thu. 3 | vs. Cerritos * @ El Camino College | Final | L, 12-11 | |
South Coast Conference Championships | ||||
Sat. 5 | at El Camino * | Final | W, 23-11 | |
South Coast Conference Championships El Camino College | ||||
Thu. 10 | vs. Cerritos % @ Long Beach City | Final | L, 9-7 | |
So Cal Regional Championships | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 25 | vs. Sierra @ UC Merced | Final | W, 18-8 | |
Merced college tournament | ||||
vs. U.C. Merced @ UC Merced | Final | W, 17-8 | ||
Sat. 26 | at Citrus | Final | W, 21-9 | |
Merced college tournament | ||||
vs. Diablo Valley @ Merced College | Final | W, 28-6 | ||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | at PEAK | Final | L, 18-17 | |
USAF Tournament Heidmous Pool | ||||
Sat. 2 | at US Air Force | Final | W, 19-14 | |
USAF Tournament Main Natatorium | ||||
at Cal Lutheran | Final | L, 17-12 | ||
USAF Tournament Heidmous Pool | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Army | Final | W, 20-11 | |
USAF Tournament Heidmous Pool | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Cal Tech | Final | W, 22-3 | |
vs. Alumni # | Final | T, 0-0 |
|
|
Alumni Game | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Sierra | Final | W, 19-7 | |
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
vs. Palomar | Final | W, 20-9 | ||
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Crafton Hills | Final | W, 22-6 | |
Mt. SAC Tournament | ||||
vs. West Valley | Final | L, 18-13 | ||
2023 Mt. SAC Invitational | ||||
Wed. 20 | vs. Chaffey * | Final | W, 20-5 |
|
Fri. 22 | vs. Orange Coast | Final | L, 11-9 | |
Cuesta Tournament | ||||
vs. Golden West @ Cuesta College | Final | L, 17-11 | ||
Cuesta Tournament | ||||
Sat. 23 | vs. Merced | Final | W, 18-8 | |
Cuesta Tournament | ||||
at Cuesta | Final | W, 12-11 | ||
October | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Palomar @ Riverside City Colle | Final | W, 21-7 |
|
Riverside Tournament | ||||
vs. LA Valley @ RCC | Final | W, 13-8 |
|
|
RCC Tournament | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Orange Coast | Final | L, 13-12 | |
RCC Tournament | ||||
vs. Long Beach @ RCC | Final | W, 15-14 | ||
RCC Tournament | ||||
Wed. 11 | vs. Long Beach * | Final | W, 13-11 | |
Wed. 18 | at Cerritos * | Final | L, 13-9 | |
Wed. 25 | at El Camino * | Final | W, 17-4 | |
Fri. 27 | vs. Cypress @ Southwestern College | Final | W, 17-7 | |
Southwestern College Tournament | ||||
at Palomar | Final | W, 17-5 | ||
Southwestern Tournament | ||||
November | ||||
Thu. 2 | vs. Long Beach * | Final | W, 14-12 | |
SCC Championships, Semifinals | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Cerritos * @ Long Beach City | Final | W, 14-13 | |
SCC Championships, 1st Place Final | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Cerritos % @ Citrus College | Final | L, 13-12 | |
2023 3C2A SoCal Water Polo Regionals |