Mt. SAC Athletics Schedule

September 2021
Schedule for the month of September 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
vs Riverside
@ Fullerton College
Final
W, 3-0

vs Fullerton
@ Fullerton College
Final
W, 3-1


vs Ottawa University of Arizona
@ US Air Force Academy
Final
L, 18-11

4
vs CSUF Mark Covert Classic
Final
13 Place - Invite Division

vs CSUF Mark Covert Classic
Final
7th Place - Invite Division | 4th Place - Open Division

vs Cal Lutheran
@ US AIR FORCE ACADEMY
Final
L, 18-4

vs US Air Force Academy
@ US Air Force Academy
Final
L, 20-10

5
vs Utah
@ US AIR FORCE ACADEMY
Final
L, 14-7


vs US Air Force Academy
@ US AIR FORCE ACADEMY
Final
L, 17-9

6
7
8
vs Mt San Jacinto College *
9:30 AM

vs Cal Tech
Cancelled

9
10
vs Oxnard Invite
9:00 AM

vs Oxnard Invite
9:00 AM

vs Orange Coast
@ Costa Mesa, CA
Final
L, 20-9


vs Riverside
@ Costa Mesa, CA
Final
L, 10-5

vs Ottawa University of Arizona
Final
L, 16-14

at San Diego Mesa
Final
L, 2-0

11
vs Fullerton
@ Costa Mesa, CA
Final
L, 10-5

vs Long Beach
@ Orange Coast College
Final
L, 21-5

at Saddleback
Postponed
12
13
vs Saddleback College *
Cancelled

at Santiago Canyon
Final
W, 2-1
14
15
at East Los Angeles *
Final
W, 20-1


at Palomar
Cancelled

at Compton *
Postponed

16
17
vs TBA #
@ Momentous Sports Center
TBA

vs Santa Monica
Final
W, 18-5

vs San Joaquin Delta
@ West Valley
Final
L, 15-6

at West Valley
Final
L, 15-7


vs Pasadena City *
Final
L, 3-2

vs San Bernardino Valley
Final
T, 1-1
18
vs Mt. SAC Duals
9:00 AM

vs UC Riverside Invite
9:00 AM

vs UC Riverside Invite
9:00 AM

vs TBA #
@ Momentous Sports Center
TBA

vs Orange Coast
Final
L, 12-7

vs Merced
@ West Valley College
9:10 AM

vs Foothill
@ West Valley College
12:40 PM

vs Cuesta
1:30 PM

vs San Bernardino Valley
Postponed
19
vs TBA #
@ Momentous Sports Center
TBA

vs Canyons #
@ Ventura College
10:00 AM
20
21
vs Oxnard
6:00 PM
22
vs College of the Desert *
9:30 AM

vs Rio Hondo *
3:00 PM

vs Rio Hondo *
4:30 PM

vs Golden West
5:00 PM

23
24
vs Golden West Invitational
9:00 AM

vs Golden West Invitational
9:00 AM

vs Cypress
@ Mt. SAC Tournament
TBA

vs TBA
TBA

vs Santa Barbara
11:20 AM

vs Santa Monica
4:00 PM

vs Fullerton
5:00 PM

at LA Harbor *
6:00 PM
25
at West Hills Tournament
9:00 AM

vs Cypress
@ Mt. SAC Tournament
TBA

vs TBA
TBA

vs Bakersfield
6:00 PM
26
27
vs Orange Coast College *
11:00 AM
28
vs Desert
7:00 PM
29
vs Chaffey *
3:00 PM

vs Chaffey *
4:30 PM

vs Long Beach *
6:00 PM
30
vs Fordham University
6:30 PM
1
vs San Diego Mesa Invite
9:00 AM

vs San Diego Mesa Invite
9:00 AM

vs Southwestern
5:00 PM

vs San Bernardino Valley
6:00 PM
2
at Santa Ana Tournament
9:00 AM

at Allan Hancock
2:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference