Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Future Mountie

Student- Athlete Advisory Council (S.A.A.C.)

The Mt. SAC Student Athlete's Advisory Council (S.A.A.C.) is a campus organization comprised of student-athletes, in a leadership role, to support and develop the athletics program.  These students are representatives of the 24 Mt. SAC Athletics Teams and Athletics Programs.

2020-21 S.A.A.C.

Faculty Advisor: Brian Crichlow (Women's Basketball)

President: Elizabeth Thomas (Women's Beach Volleyball)

Vice President: Elaina Klistoff (Women's Volleyball)

Secretary: Samantha Saenz (Women's Track & Field)

Treasurer: T.B.D.

ICC Rep: T.B.D.

Representatives:

  • Daisy Aguilar (Women's Wrestling)
  • Jacquely Bahna (Volleyball)
  • Thomas Chandler (Men's Soccer)
  • Bianca Chavez (Softball)
  • Sadie Cook (Cross Country)
  • Patrick Crook (Baseball)
  • Payton Dawson (Women's Golf)
  • Angelina Diaz (Softball)
  • Nick Fabrega (Men's Water Polo)
  • Jason Garcia (Men's Soccer)
  • Sebastian Garcia (Basaeball)
  • Gabriel Gutierrez (Wrestling)
  • Jacquelynn Coronado (Women's Soccer)
  • Emma King (Women's Volleyball)
  • Alexis Lemus (Softball)
  • Skylarr Little (Women's Basketball)
  • Jacob Mauch (Football)
  • Alexander Miles (Men's Track & Field)
  • Jaime Minaya (Men's Track & Field)
  • Kamesha Moore (Women's Basketball)
  • Saafir Moore (Men's Basketball)
  • Alexis Munoz (Volleyball)
  • Isabell Ortega (Women's Swimming)
  • Frankie Rojas (Women's Soccer)
  • Mario Tavera (Men's Water Polo)
  • Steven Vazquez Jr. (Baseball)
  • Leonard Wilson (Men's Basketball)
  • Sela Yneges (Women's Swimming)

PAST STUDENT ATHLETE ADVISORY COUNCILS


2019-20 S.A.A.C.

Faculty Advisor: Brian Crichlow (Women's Basketball)

President: Ashley Rivera (Softball)

Vice President: James Henry (Football)

Secretary: Kurt Kaihara (Men's Cross Country/Track & Field)

Treasurer: Nicole Siess (Softball)

ICC Rep: Kiani Lopez (Women's Swimming & Diving), Ryan Taing (Men's Swimming & Diving)

Representatives:

  • Quinn De Avila (Softball)
  • Adrian Franco (Men's Water Polo)
  • Colleen Gamboa (Women's Swimming)
  • Kenny Garcia (Baseball)
  • Maia Hammond (Dance)
  • James Henry (Football)
  • Jenifer Johnston (Cheer)
  • Kiani Lopez (Women's Swimming)
  • Kenna Napu'unoa (Dance)
  • Maliq Neurell (Men's Basketball)
  • Taylor Shelby (Women's Basketball)
  • Richard Teran (Baseball)
  • Govan Wike (Men's Basketball)

2018-19 S.A.A.C.

Faculty Advisor: Brian Crichlow (Women's Basketball)

President: Hailey Wolfe (Women's Soccer)

Vice President: Gabriel Ontiveros (Men's Basketball)

Secretary: Ashley Rivera (Women's Softball)

Treasurer: Michel Szlauko (Women's Track & Field)

ICC Rep: Luis Huerta (Men's Cross Country), Sadie Howard (Women's Basketball)

Representatives:

  • Natalia Shpegel (Women's Basketball)
  • Elizabeth Chidester (Women's Track & Field)
  • Jaward Dahglawi (Men's Basketball)
  • Candace Haliburton (Softball)
  • James Henry (Football)
  • Alain Hernandez (Men's Soccer)
  • Johnny Jamaro (Men's Soccer)
  • Ashley Luevanos (Women's Soccer)
  • Kurt Kaihara (Men's Cross Country)
  • Charlene Macias (Softball)
  • Jessica Morse (Volleyball)
  • Shaiahh Palos (Volleyball)
  • Adriana Ramirez (Softball)
  • Alexis Sanchez (Women's Basketball)
  • Natalia Shpegel (Women's Basketball)
  • Richard Teran (Baseball)
  • Alysha Tullar (Volleyball)
  • Derek Zavala (Baseball)

2017-18 S.A.A.C.

Faculty Advisor: Brian Crichlow (Women's Basketball)

President: Keshon Flemings (Men's Football)

Vice President: Breeanna Marquez (Women's Basketball)

Secretary: Nadya Wisham (Women's Track & Field)

Treasurer: Saipeti Fuiava (Women's Volleyball)

ICC Rep: Christopher Jackson (Men's Football)

Representatives:

  • MyJoi Adams (Women's Basketball)
  • Brianna Alacron (Women's Water Polo)
  • Brooke Allen (Women's Water Polo)
  • Sasha Allen (Softball)
  • Christopher Alvizures (Men's Wrestling)
  • Brittney Barr (Cheer)
  • Malia Carr (Volleyball)
  • Fernanda Castello (Women's Cross Country)
  • Jacob Castillo (Baseball)
  • Kierra Coatney (Volleyball)
  • Mason Corneliussen (Baseball)
  • Laura Diaz (Women's Cross Country)
  • Caitlyn Felina (Softball)
  • Saipeti Fuiava (Volleyball)
  • Edwyn Gutierrez (Men's Soccer)
  • Emily Ha (Dance)
  • Austin Hernandez (Dance)
  • Marc Howard Jr (Men's Basketball)
  • Lindsey Lane (Volleyball)
  • Demitrius Lopez (Men's Wrestling)
  • Ryan Lin (Men's Swimming)
  • Madison Main (Cheer)
  • Ryan Mauch (Baseball)
  • Kody McGuaran (Men's Wrestling)
  • Jose Melchor (Men's Cross Country)
  • Elizabeth Meniza (Women's Golf)
  • Israel Monskev (Men's Basketball)
  • Johnathon Munoz (Men's Tennis)
  • Steven Ordorica (Baseball)
  • Shaiahh Palos (Volleyball)
  • Dilan Patel (Men's Golf)
  • Juilianne Perez (Women's Track & Field)
  • Chris Pinin (Men's Golf)
  • Lauren Quinonez (Women's Track & Field)
  • Matthew Rauch (Men's Water Polo)
  • Michelle Santiago (Softball)
  • Jared Tietjer (Baseball)
  • Alysha Tullar (Volleyball)
  • Jordon Wilson (Volleyball)
  • Heidi ZaPata (Women's Tennis)

2016-17 S.A.A.C.

Faculty Advisor: Brian Crichlow (Women's Basketball)

President: Tea Castreje (Women's Golf)

Vice President: Diego Torres-Cassos (Men's Swimming)

Treasurer: Mike Meza (Men's Water Polo)

Secretary: Angela Velasquez (Women's Cross Country)

ICC Rep: Tshlene Bentley (Women's Basketball)

Representatives:

  • Sasha Allen (Softball)
  • Luis Arriaga (Men’s Cross Country)
  • Tshlene Bentley (Women’s Basketball)
  • Krizanne Bernit (Women’s Water Polo)
  • Kaitlyn Dickson (Women’s Swimming)
  • Ridlee Dunlap (Women’s Water Polo)
  • Racqual Espinota (Softball)
  • Sitaleki Finefeuiaki (Football)
  • Keshon Flemings (Football)
  • Shelby Garcia (Women’s Water Polo)
  • Tavita Hamilton (Football)
  • Koa Haynes (Football)
  • Kyree Jackson (Women’s Track and Field)
  • Hannah Krolic (Women’s Water Polo)
  • Cristian Lopez (Men’s Water Polo)
  • Danielle  M (Women’s Golf)
  • Breanna Marquez (Women’s Basketball)
  • Kaitlyn Partridge (Volleyball)
  • Brianna Pulido (Women’s Golf)
  • Jarett Richards (Baseball)
  • Lindy Rzonca (Women’s Track and Field)
  • Hannah Schmidt (Women’s Swimming)
  • Jeffrey Silverberg (Men’s Water Polo)
  • Jade Velarde-Guerrero (Volleyball)
  • Darrell Williams (Men’s Basketball)
  • Austin White (Baseball)
  • Reginald Young (Football)

2015-16 S.A.A.C.

Faculty Advisor: Brian Crichlow (Women's Basketball)

President: Tea Castreje (Women's Golf)

Vice President: Diego Torres-Cassos (Men's Swimming)

Treasurer: Mike Meza (Men's Water Polo)

Secretary: Angela Velasquez (Women's Cross Country)

ICC Rep: Tshlene Bentley (Women's Basketball)

Representatives:

  • Connie Aranguiz (Women's Tennis)
  • Paul Barraza (Baseball)
  • Andrew Bowen-Alba (Wrestling)
  • Kyle Chang (Men's Swimming)
  • Allegro Cisneros (Softball)
  • Julienne DeLeon (Women’s Volleyball)
  • Christina Diaz (Women’s Soccer)
  • Kyle Gray (Men’s Basketball)
  • Daniel Huizar (Men’s Soccer)
  • Bree Maikai (Women’s Basketball)
  • Breanna Marquez (Women's Basketball)
  • Gustavo Martinez (Men’s Cross Country)
  • Erik Martinez (Men's Tennis)
  • Ruby Medina (Women’s Cross Country)
  • Mike O'Toole (Football)
  • Kaitlyn Partridge (Women’s Volleyball)
  • Jorge Pinedo (Wrestling)
  • Thomas Randles (Men's Water Polo)
  • Dallas Reed (Baseball)
  • Nigel Reed (Cross Country)
  • Kenny Sakata (Men's Tennis) 
  • Kayla Sok (Women's Softball)
  • Siriania Tontanilla (Women's Swimming)
  • Judy Ung (Women's Tennis)
  • Jai'nee Vermillion (Women's Basketball)
  • Niko Viramontes (Wrestling)
  • Michael Walitski (Men's Soccer)
  • Darrell Williams (Men's Basketball)
  • Kira Zdner (Women's Swimming)

2014-15 S.A.A.C.

President: Luke Miller (Men's Swimming)

Vice President: Brad Postovoit (M Water Polo)

Treasurer: Sara Geary (Volleyball)

Secretary: Juliana Oropesa (Volleyball)

ICC Rep: TBD

Representatives:

  • Ashli Baddorf (W Track & Cross Country)
  • Jorge Becerra (M Soccer)
  • Andrew Bowen-Alba (Wrestling)
  • Stephaun Branch (M Basketball)
  • Mark Castillo (Pep Squad)
  • Adrian Chavez (M Swimming)
  • John Diskin (M Swimming)
  • Sabrina Garcia (Softball)
  • Hailey Havelind (W Soccer)
  • Amber Herrly (W Basketball)
  • Yumi Hiroto (Softball)
  • Sam Holmes (M Basketball)
  • Alex Hueza (M Track & Cross Country)
  • Leyva Itzel (Pep Squad)
  • Jourdan Lizarraga (W Golf)
  • Dylan Lowenstein (Baseball)
  • Cathleen Nguyen (W Water Polo)
  • Ryan Orozco (Football)
  • Misael Osorio (M Soccer)
  • Carlos Palafox (Football)
  • Jihyun Park(W Golf)
  • Emily Randall (W Water Polo)
  • Dallas Reed (Baseball)
  • Ashlyn Salgado (W Soccer)
  • Emily Smith (W Track)
  • Kyle Smith (M Track & Cross Country)
  • Sierra Ungerman (W Track & Cross Country)
  • Anthony Urbina (Pep Squad)
  • Tana Wilson (W Swimming)