2020 Women's Track & Field Roster
Event(s) | H.S. City/High School | ||
---|---|---|---|
Nia Arceneaux | Yr: Fr | Event(s): Sprints | H.S. City/High School: West Covina / South Hills |
Kaitlyn Atkinson | Yr: Fr | Event(s): | H.S. City/High School: Glendora / Glendora |
Janiah Brown | Yr: Fr | Event(s): Sprints/Middle Distance | H.S. City/High School: Westlake Village / Oaks Christian |
Sierra Browne | Yr: So | Event(s): Jumps | H.S. City/High School: Santa Ana / Mater Dei |
Elizabeth Chidester | Yr: So | Event(s): Heptathlon | H.S. City/High School: Glendora / Glendora |
Sadie Cook | Yr: Fr | Event(s): | H.S. City/High School: Palo Cedro / Foothill |
Daniela De La Torre Garcia | Yr: Fr | Event(s): | H.S. City/High School: Hacienda Heights / Wilson |
Sadie Encinas | Yr: So | Event(s): Middle Distance | H.S. City/High School: Downey / Warren |
Carly Ewing | Yr: Fr | Event(s): Pole Vault | H.S. City/High School: Phelan / Serrano |
Tiffany Farina | Yr: Fr | Event(s): | H.S. City/High School: La Habra / La Habra |
Yesenia Flores | Yr: So | Event(s): Distance | H.S. City/High School: Covina / Charter Oak |
Torrie Freeman | Yr: Fr | Event(s): | H.S. City/High School: Glendora / Glendora |
Remy Hare | Yr: Fr | Event(s): | H.S. City/High School: Monrovia / Monrovia |
Bobbi Hill | Yr: Fr | Event(s): Sprints | H.S. City/High School: Walnut / Walnut |
Malia Horton | Yr: Fr | Event(s): Jumps | H.S. City/High School: Pasadena, CA / Pasadena |
Lizette Manese | Yr: So | Event(s): Hurdles | H.S. City/High School: Walnut / Walnut |
Regina Patricio | Yr: So | Event(s): | H.S. City/High School: Granite Hills / Granite Hills |
Evelyn Peralta | Yr: Fr | Event(s): | H.S. City/High School: Lakewood / Lakewood |
Athena Perla | Yr: Fr | Event(s): | H.S. City/High School: Walnut / Walnut |
Pricilla Poulter | Yr: Fr | Event(s): | H.S. City/High School: Chino Hills / Chino Hills |
Shani Reed | Yr: Fr | Event(s): | H.S. City/High School: Los Angeles / Birmingham |
Samantha Saenz | Yr: So | Event(s): Long Jump | H.S. City/High School: City of Industry / Workman |
Jessica Salinas-Mojarro | Yr: So | Event(s): Distance | H.S. City/High School: Tyler, TX / Robert E Lee |
Mahlaya Salter | Yr: So | Event(s): Sprints | H.S. City/High School: Pomona / Diamond Ranch |
Paulina Sanchez | Yr: Fr | Event(s): | H.S. City/High School: Baldwin Park / Sierra Vista |
Alia Scott | Yr: So | Event(s): Sprints/Hurdles | H.S. City/High School: Vista / Vista |
Azariyah Scott | Yr: So | Event(s): Sprints | H.S. City/High School: Redlands / Redlands East Valley |
Laurel Shepherd | Yr: So | Event(s): Sprints/Middle Distance | H.S. City/High School: Irvine / Irvine |
Faith Sutton | Yr: Fr | Event(s): Sprints | H.S. City/High School: Paramus, NJ / Paramus |
Alicia Victoria | Yr: Fr | Event(s): Sprints/Hurdles | H.S. City/High School: Whittier / California |
Crystal Vongphrasouk | Yr: So | Event(s): Heptathlon | H.S. City/High School: Tujunga / Verdugo Hills |