Mt. SAC Athletics Schedule

October 2012
Schedule for the month of October 2012
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
vs North/South Cup
10:00 am PST
8th Place
1
vs North/South Cup
10:00 am PST
8th Place
2
at East Los Angeles *
Final
W, 3-0

at East Los Angeles *
Final
W, 3-1
3
vs Palomar Match *
10:00 am PST
3rd Place

vs Long Beach *
Final
L, 10-5

vs Long Beach *
Final
L, 16-9

at LA Trade-Tech *
Final
W, 3-0
4
vs Fordham
Final
L, 21-18
5
vs Brubaker Invite
Final
5th Place

vs Brubaker Invitational
Final
1st Place - Champions

vs Santa Rosa
@ American River Tournament
Final
W, 14-7

at Long Beach *
Final
W, 2-0

vs Long Beach *
Final
T, 1-1

vs East Los Angeles *
Final
W, 3-0

at American River
Final
W, 18-14
6
vs Santa Ana Tournament
Final
2nd Place

vs Merced
@ American River Tournament
Final
W, 17-8

vs Grossmont
Final
W, 52-28

vs Sierra
@ American River Tournament
Final
W, 12-7
7
8
9
at Pasadena *
Final
W, 3-2

vs Pasadena *
Final
W, 2-0
10
vs Palomar Match *
Final
3rd Place - 350

vs Pasadena *
Final
W, 8-4

11
12
vs Mt. SAC XC Invite
Final
6th Place

vs Mt. SAC XC Invite *
Final
2nd Place

vs LA Harbor *
Final
W, 3-1

at Los Angeles Harbor *
Final
W, 6-0

vs Long Beach *
Final
W, 3-1
13
vs Modesto Tournament
Final
3rd Place

at University of La Verne
Final
L, 17-13

at LA Harbor *
Final
W, 52-42
14
15
vs Mt. San Jacinto Match *
Final
3rd Place - 384
16
at Cerritos *
Final
W, 2-1

vs Cerritos *
Final
T, 0-0
17
vs Mt. San Jacinto Match *
10:00 am PST
3rd Place

Santa Ana
vs Mt. San Antonio *
Final
28-9 - 28

at El Camino *
Final
W, 15-11

vs El Camino *
Final
W, 16-6

18
19
vs Golden West
@ Long Beach City College
Final
L, 11-5

at El Camino-Compton Center *
Final
W, 6-2

vs Ventura
@ Long Beach
Final
W, 6-5

vs El Camino-Compton Center *
Final
W, 3-0

20
vs South Duals
Final
1st Place

vs Palomar
@ Long Beach
Final
L, 7-5

vs Orange Coast
@ Long Beach
Final
L, 9-5
21
22
vs Match at State Site
10:00 am PST
23

at El Camino *
Final
L, 2-1
24
East Los Angeles
vs Mt. San Antonio *
Final
36-5 - 36

at Cerritos *
Final
L, 11-5

at Cerritos *
Final
L, 15-8

25
vs SCC Championships
Final
3rd Place

vs SCC Championships *
Final
3rd Place
26
vs LA Pierce
@ Fullerton
Final
W, 7-2

vs Fullerton
@ Fullerton
Final
L, 11-5

vs East Los Angeles *
Final
L, 4-1

vs East Los Angeles *
Final
W, 1-0

vs LA Trade-Tech *
Final
W, 3-0
27
vs Meathead Movers Invitational
Final
1st Place

vs Ventura
@ Ventura Aquatic Center
Final
L, 18-9

vs Long Beach *
Final
W, 44-0

vs San Diego Mesa
@ Ventura Aquatic Center
Final
W, 14-8
28
29
vs Conference Finals
10:00 am PST
3rd Place
30
at Long Beach *
Final
L, 2-1

vs Long Beach *
Final
W, 3-0
31
vs Conference Finals
10:00 am PST
3rd Place

Rio Hondo
vs Mt. San Antonio *
Final
32-12 - 32

at East Los Angeles *
Final
W, 3-0
1
vs El Camino *
@ Cerritos College
Final
W, 10-3

at Cerritos *
Final
L, 9-7
2
vs Chaffey *
@ Cerritos College
Final
W, 19-7

at Cerritos *
Final
L, 20-8

at Pasadena *
Final
T, 2-2

vs Pasadena *
Final
T, 0-0

3
vs So Cal Regional Championship
Final
8th Place

vs So Cal Champioships #
Final
5th Place

vs Chaffey *
@ Cerritos College
Final - OT
L, 13-12

vs El Camino *
@ Cerritos College
Final
W, 19-11

at El Camino *
Final
W, 38-10
# Exhibition
* Conference