Mt. SAC Athletics Schedule

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
vs South Coast Classic
1:00 PM
27
vs South Coast Classic
8:00 AM

at MiraCosta
Final
W, 3-2
28
Fullerton
Final
L, 1-0
29
at Grossmont
Final
L, 3-1
30
31
vs Desert Classic
7:00 AM

Lake Tahoe
Final
L, 2-0

at Cypress
3:00 PM

at Fullerton
Final
L, 3-1

Mt. SAC Alumni
Final
L, 8-6

Richland
Final
L, 2-0
1
vs Desert Classic
7:00 AM

vs CSUF Mark Covert Classic
9:00 AM
7th Place - 154 points

Bakersfield
Final
W, 45-24
2
Lake Tahoe
Final
W, 3-0
3
4
Grossmont
Final
W, 1-0
5
vs Orange Empire Conference Match #1
12:00 PM

at Long Beach
Final
L, 13-7

at Long Beach
Final
L, 17-12

Glendale
Final
W, 3-0
6
7
vs Fullerton
@ Citrus College
Final
W, 14-11

vs Cypress
@ San Diego Mesa Colle
Final
L, 3-1

San Bernardino Valley
Final
L, 3-1

vs Santa Monica
@ Citrus College
Final
W, 17-9
8
vs Fresno Invitational
9:00 AM
2nd Place - 50 points

vs Palomar
@ San Diego Mesa
Final
W, 3-0

vs Grossmont
@ Citrus College
Final
L, 14-10

vs Genessee
@ Washington DC
Final
W, 2-1

Long Beach
Final
W, 43-36

vs Canyons
@ San Diego Mesa
Final
W, 3-2

vs San Diego Miramar
@ Citrus College
Final
W, 23-7

Alumni
4:00 PM
9
vs Montgomery
@ Washington DC
Final
W, 2-1
10
11
at Desert
Final
W, 3-2
12
East Los Angeles
Final
W, 20-0

Cypress
Final
L, 3-1
13
14
Ventura
Final
W, 17-12

vs Sacramento City
@ West Valley
Final
W, 18-0

vs Santa Rosa
@ WVC
Final
W, 16-9

Sierra
Final
W, 17-8
15
vs Mt. SAC Duals
9:00 AM

vs UC Riverside Invitational
9:00 AM
9th Place - 238 points

vs UC Riverside Invitational
9th Place - 252 points

Palomar
Final
W, 18-8

vs Foothill
@ WVC
Final
W, 21-10

at West Valley
Final
W, 11-8

Santa Monica
Final
W, 14-6

Southern Nevada
Final
T, 1-1

at Chaffey
Final
L, 13-0

College of Nevada
Final
L, 2-0
16
17
vs Feather River
@ Fresno City
Final
L, 1-0
18
19
vs Orange Empire Conference Match #2
10:00 AM

at El Camino
Final
W, 23-0

at El Camino
Final
W, 15-12

Moorpark
Final
L, 3-0
20
21
vs Golden West Invitational
9:00 AM
No Place - No Score

vs Golden West Invitational
4th Place - 102 points

Saddleback
Final
W, 19-8

vs Orange Coast
@ Mt SAC
Final
W, 17-13

Cuyamaca
Final
W, 5-0
22
vs West Hills Tournament
9:00 AM

Bakersfield
Final
L, 3-0


vs Palomar
@ Mt. Sac
Final
W, 12-5

vs Cypress
@ Mt. SAC
Final
W, 17-10

East Los Angeles
Final
W, 44-26
23
vs North / South Invitational
8:30 AM
24
vs North / South Invitational
8:30 AM
25
Oxnard
Final
W, 6-0

at Citrus
Final
L, 3-1
26
vs Orange Empire Conference Match #3
11:00 AM

at Pasadena City
Final
W, 16-2

at Long Beach
Final
L, 3-0
27
28
at Rio Hondo
Final
L, 2-0

vs Gannon University
@ PENNSYLVANIA
Final
L, 24-11

LA Harbor
Final
W, 3-1

at Rio Hondo
Final
T, 1-1
29
vs Santa Ana Tournament
Final
5th Place

vs Stanford Invitational
9:00 AM
18th Place - 527 points

vs Stanford Invitational
12th Place - 307 points

vs McKendree University B
@ Gannon University
Final
W, 13-8

vs McKendree University
@ Pennsylvania
Final
W, 15-14

Citrus
Final
W, 3-0

vs Penn State University Behrend
@ PENNSYLVANIA
Final
W, 11-7

Santa Barbara
Final
W, 3-2

at Saddleback
Final
W, 45-7
30
vs Washington and Jefferson University
@ PENNSYLVANIA
Final
W, 19-13

vs Salem International University
@ PENNSYLVANIA
Final
W, 10-9
1
vs Orange Empire Conference Match #4
7:00 AM
2
Pasadena City
Final
W, 8-1

Pasadena City
Final
W, 3-1
3
vs Santa Barbara College
Cancelled

Rio Hondo
Final
W, 24-1

Rio Hondo
Final
W, 10-8

Rio Hondo
Final
L, 3-0
4
vs Fordham University
@ Mt. San Antonio Coll
Final
L, 15-6
5
vs Fullerton
@ Ventura
Final
L, 14-7

at Chaffey
Final
L, 5-0

at Ventura
Final
W, 9-8

at Chaffey
Final
W, 3-1

Pasadena City
Final
L, 3-0
6
vs Modesto Tournament
9:00 AM

vs Brubaker Invitational
9:00 AM
2nd Place - 46 points

vs Santa Monica
@ Ventura
Final
W, 14-0

vs Merced
@ Ventura
Final
W, 14-2