Mt. SAC Athletics Schedule

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
vs South Coast Classic
1:00 PM
27
vs South Coast Classic
8:00 AM

at MiraCosta
4:00 PM
28
Fullerton
5:00 PM
29
at Grossmont
6:00 PM
30
Cypress
5:00 PM

Mt. SAC Alumni
6:00 PM
31
vs Desert Classic
7:00 AM

Lake Tahoe
1:00 PM

at Fullerton
6:00 PM

Richland
7:30 PM
1
vs Desert Classic
7:00 AM

vs CSUF Mark Covert Classic
9:00 AM

Bakersfield
6:00 PM
2
TBA
TBA
3
4
Grossmont
4:00 PM
5
vs Orange Empire Conference Match #1
12:00 PM

at Long Beach
3:00 PM

at Long Beach
4:30 PM

Glendale
6:00 PM
6
7
at TBA
TBA

vs TBA
@ San Diego Mesa College
TBA

San Bernardino Valley
4:00 PM
8
vs Fresno Invitational
9:00 AM

at TBA
TBA

vs TBA
@ San Diego Mesa College
TBA

vs Genessee
@ Washington DC
TBA

Long Beach
1:00 PM

Mt. SAC Alumni
5:00 PM
9
vs Montgomery
@ Washington DC
TBA
10
11
at Desert
5:00 PM
12
East Los Angeles
3:00 PM

Cypress
6:00 PM
13
14

vs TBA
@ West Valley College
TBA

Sierra
4:30 PM
15
vs Mt. SAC Duals
9:00 AM

vs UC Riverside Invitational
9:00 AM


at Chaffey
6:00 PM

College of Nevada
6:00 PM

Southern Nevada
8:00 PM
16
17
vs Coyote Classic
8:00 AM

vs Feather River
@ Fresno City College
12:00 PM
18
19
vs Orange Empire Conference Match #2
10:00 AM

at El Camino
3:00 PM

at El Camino
4:30 PM

Moorpark
6:00 PM
20
21
vs Golden West Invitational
9:00 AM


San Diego Mesa
TBA

LA Trade-Tech
6:00 PM

Cuyamaca
6:00 PM
22
vs West Hills Tournament
9:00 AM


vs Butte
@ TBA
12:00 PM

vs Santa Monica
@ TBA
3:00 PM

East Los Angeles
6:00 PM
23
vs North / South Invitational
8:30 AM
24
vs North / South Invitational
8:30 AM
25
Oxnard
6:00 PM

at Citrus
6:00 PM
26
vs Orange Empire Conference Match #3
11:00 AM

at Pasadena City
3:00 PM

at Long Beach
6:00 PM
27
28
at Rio Hondo
4:00 PM

at Gannon University
5:00 PM

LA Harbor
6:00 PM

at Rio Hondo
6:00 PM
29
vs Santa Ana Tournament
9:00 AM

vs Stanford Invitational
9:00 AM

at McKendree University B
8:00 AM

Citrus
10:00 AM

at McKendree University
12:30 PM

Santa Barbara
2:00 PM

at Penn State University Behrend
3:30 PM

at Saddleback
6:00 PM
30
at Washington and Jefferson University
9:30 AM

at Salem International University
11:30 AM
1
vs Orange Empire Conference Match #4
7:00 AM
2
Pasadena City
4:00 PM

Pasadena City
6:00 PM
3
vs Santa Barbara College
11:00 AM

Rio Hondo
3:00 PM

Rio Hondo
4:30 PM

Rio Hondo
6:00 PM
4
Fordham University
6:30 PM
5
vs TBA
@ Ventura College
TBA

at Chaffey
2:00 PM

at Chaffey
4:00 PM

Pasadena City
6:00 PM
6
vs Modesto Tournament
9:00 AM

vs Brubaker Invitational
9:00 AM