Head Coach: Marc Ruh
Assistant Coaches: Mike Rieben, Lani Ruh
Athletic Trainer: Mike Landas
Eqiupment Manager: Gabe Campos
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Fri. 19 | vs. Alumni # | Scrimmage | 6:00 PM |
|
|
September | |||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Orange Coast # @ Riverside City College | RCC-hosted scrimmages | 10:00 AM |
|
|
Wed. 7 | at El Camino * | W, 24-6 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | vs. San Diego Miramar @ Mt. SAC | Citrus Tournament | W, 27-7 | Final | |
vs. Fullerton @ MT. SAC | Citrus Tournament | W, 17-6 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | vs. Grossmont @ Mt. SAC | Citrus Tournament | W, 18-11 | Final | |
vs. Cal Tech @ Mt. SAC | Citrus Tournament | W, 20-8 | Final | ||
Wed. 14 | vs. Rio Hondo * | W, 23-9 | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | vs. Orange Coast | Mt. SAC Tournament | L, 7-5 | Final | |
vs. Sierra | Mt. SAC Tournament | W, 22-11 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | vs. Palomar | Mt. SAC Tournament | W, 15-11 | Final | |
vs. Ventura | Mt. SAC Tournament | W, 16-7 | Final | ||
Fri. 30 | vs. Sierra @ American River Colle | American River Tournament | L, 11-9 | Final | |
at American River | American River Tournament American River College | W, 17-5 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Nat League Alumni 1 @ American River | American River Tournament | 8:30 AM |
|
|
vs. Santa Rosa @ American River Colle | American River Tournament American River College | W, 16-0 | Final | ||
Mon. 3 | vs. LA Trade-Tech * | W, 23-2 | Final | ||
Wed. 5 | vs. Chaffey * | W, 26-11 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | vs. Washington & Jefferson College @ Wash & Jeff Univ | East Coast Trip Oct. 6-9 Washington & Jefferson College | W, 14-9 | Final | |
vs. Gannon University @ Gannon Univ | east coast trip Gannon University Rec Center | L, 22-19 | Final | ||
Sun. 9 | vs. Mercyhurst University @ Cath Prep | 225 W. 9th St. Erie PA | W, 15-12 | Final | |
vs. Gannon University @ Cath Prep | east coast trip 225 W. 9th St. Erie PA | L, 15-13 | Final | ||
Wed. 12 | at Cerritos * | L, 19-18 | Final | ||
Wed. 26 | at Long Beach * | L, 18-11 | Final | ||
Fri. 28 | vs. Fullerton | Mt. SAC Mini Tournament | W, 27-10 | Final | |
vs. San Diego Mesa @ Mt. SAC | W, 24-7 | Final | |||
November | |||||
Fri. 4 | vs. El Camino * @ Pasadena City Coll. | South Coast Conference Tournament, 1st Round | W, 17-2 | Final | |
vs. Cerritos * @ Pasadena City Coll. | South Coast Conference Tournament, Semifinals | L, 16-14 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | vs. Rio Hondo * @ Pasadena City Coll. | South Coast Conference Tournament, 3rd Place Final | W, 27-6 | Final | |
Fri. 11 | vs. Riverside @ Golden West College | So Cal Regional Playoffs | L, 15-9 | Final |