2016 Mt. SAC Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Year Event(s) Hometown/High School
Cameron Akins full bio Cameron Akins SO Hurdles West Covina / Cathedral
Garrett Anderson full bio Garrett Anderson SO Javelin Chino Hills / Ayala
Anthony Applequist full bio Anthony Applequist SO Jumps Ridgecrest / Burroughs
Luis Arriaga full bio Luis Arriaga FR Distance West Covina / West Covina
Angel Arzate full bio Angel Arzate FR Distance Paramount / Paramount
Dylan Atencio full bio Dylan Atencio FR Hurdles, Jumps Yorba Linda / Yorba Linda
Carlos Barrios full bio Carlos Barrios FR Distance La Mirada / St. John Bosco
Wardell Barry full bio Wardell Barry SO Sprints Pasadena / Pasadena
Reynaldo Beech full bio Reynaldo Beech FR Jumps Long Beach / Paramount
Cavan Bluitt full bio Cavan Bluitt FR Sprints Moreno Valley / Rancho Verde
Leonardo Brown full bio Leonardo Brown FR Hurdles Covina / Covina
Joseph Bryant full bio Joseph Bryant FR Jumps Honolulu, HI / St. Louis
Ruben Casteneda full bio Ruben Casteneda SO Hurdles & Relays Baldwin Park / Sierra Vista
Ryan Castillo full bio Ryan Castillo FR Throws Claremont / Claremont
Joseph Centeno full bio Joseph Centeno FR Distance West Covina / Covina
David Christensen full bio David Christensen SO Sprints Placentia / El Dorado
Erik Cisneros full bio Erik Cisneros SO Sprints Ontario / Marysville Getchell
Clegg Decker full bio Clegg Decker FR Throws Claremont / Claremont
Christian Duran full bio Christian Duran FR Distance Whittier / La Serna
Andres Escobar full bio Andres Escobar FR Hurdles West Covina / West Covina
Michael Fernando full bio Michael Fernando FR Throws Walnut / Walnut
Trevor Fischer full bio Trevor Fischer SO Sprints Fullerton / Troy
Cravon Gillespie full bio Cravon Gillespie SO Sprints Monrovia / Monrovia
Keaton Gregus full bio Keaton Gregus FR Decathlon Glendora / Glendora
Sean Griffin full bio Sean Griffin SO Pole Vault Pomona / Mira Costa
Aaron Guerra full bio Aaron Guerra FR Throws West Covina / Glen A. Wilson
Tavita Hamilton full bio Tavita Hamilton FR Throws Bountiful, UT / Bountiful HS
Garrett Hansen full bio Garrett Hansen SO Pole Vault Corona / Santiago
Daniel Harrigan-Cota full bio Daniel Harrigan-Cota SO Distance West Covina / Walnut
Gary Hawkins full bio Gary Hawkins FR Hurdles Los Angeles / Covina
Giovanni Hernandez full bio Giovanni Hernandez SO Salto Con Garrocha Mexico City, MEX / Preparatoria 13 (MEX)
Kevin Herrera full bio Kevin Herrera FR Distance West Covina / West Covina
Trent Hunter full bio Trent Hunter FR Sprints Ontario / Covina
Nicholas Kihigi full bio Nicholas Kihigi FR Distance Chino / Chino
Kevin Kim full bio Kevin Kim FR Jumps Corona / -
Angel Lopez full bio Angel Lopez FR Throws West Covina / -
Jose Lopez full bio Jose Lopez SO Distance El Monte / El Monte
Anibal Lopez-Isiordia full bio Anibal Lopez-Isiordia FR Throws Covina / Northwood
Matthew Magallanez full bio Matthew Magallanez FR Distance West Covina / -
Gustavo Martinez full bio Gustavo Martinez FR Distance Walnut / Yucca Valley
Frank Mccomb full bio Frank Mccomb FR Sprints Rancho Cucamonga, CA / Los Osos
Nicholas Medina full bio Nicholas Medina FR Distance Buena Park, CA / Sunny Hills HS
Jonathan Mijares full bio Jonathan Mijares FR Distance La Puente, CA / Los Altos HS
James Minton full bio James Minton SO Pole Vault Walnut / Sultana
Viktor Moen full bio Viktor Moen SO Pole Vault Walnut / Goteborg Hogre Samskola
Joshua Moreno full bio Joshua Moreno FR   West Covina, CA / -
Dominique Mosley full bio Dominique Mosley FR Sprints Upland, CA / Upland
Kode Mwirigi full bio Kode Mwirigi FR Decathlon Las Vegas, NV / -
Brandon Nicely full bio Brandon Nicely FR Decathlon La Verne, CA / Bonita
Jahleel Norwood full bio Jahleel Norwood FR Distance Long Beach, CA / Lakewood HS
Godwin Nwoye full bio Godwin Nwoye SO High Jump Altadena, CA / Chino
Preston O'Connell full bio Preston O'Connell FR Pole Vault Anaheim, CA / Servite
Juan Ocampo full bio Juan Ocampo SO Throws Anaheim, CA / Katella HS
Julian Ortega full bio Julian Ortega FR Throws Pomona, CA / Walunt HS
Raymond Owens full bio Raymond Owens SO High Jump Claremont, CA / Claremont HS
Hector Peralta full bio Hector Peralta FR Distance Long Beach, CA / Lakewood HS
Ryan Polakiewicz full bio Ryan Polakiewicz FR Pole Vault Novato, CA / Great Oak
Jeffrey Pulcher full bio Jeffrey Pulcher SO Throws Placentia, CA / El Dorado HS
Ruben Retana full bio Ruben Retana FR Throws West Covina, CA / Covina HS
Miles Robertson full bio Miles Robertson FR Sprints Brea, CA / La Habra
Christopher Salcido full bio Christopher Salcido FR Decathlon West Covina, CA / San Dimas HS
Cody Salter full bio Cody Salter FR Distance Long Beach, CA / -
Christopher Sandoval full bio Christopher Sandoval SO Jump/Javelin Norco / Norco
Alejandro Sandoval Guzman full bio Alejandro Sandoval Guzman FR Throws Fontana, CA / Summit HS
Donovan Strevell full bio Donovan Strevell FR Distance Covina, CA / South Hills HS
Joshua Taylor full bio Joshua Taylor SO Hurdles West Covina / West Covina
Tubotein Taylor full bio Tubotein Taylor SO Sprints Anaheim, CA / Canyons
Bryan Tellez-Tolentino full bio Bryan Tellez-Tolentino SO Distance EL Monte / EL Monte
Javier Ubaldo full bio Javier Ubaldo SO Distance Hacienda Heights / Glen A.Wilson
Francisco Valencia full bio Francisco Valencia FR Distance South Gate, CA / -
James Valenzuela full bio James Valenzuela FR Throws Fontana, CA / Summit HS
Tyler Walker full bio Tyler Walker SO Decathlon Chino Hills / Chino Hills
D'andre Wilkerson full bio D'andre Wilkerson FR Throws Indianapolis, IN / Warren Central HS
Keegan Winkle full bio Keegan Winkle FR Pole Vault Star, ID / Rocky Mountain
Chaio Winters full bio Chaio Winters FR Sprints Corona, CA / Santiago