Mt. SAC Athletics Schedule

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
vs South Coast Classic
1:30 PM
28
vs South Coast Classic
7:30 AM
29
Santiago Canyon
5:00 PM

MiraCosta
7:00 PM
30
31
1
vs Ventura Invitational

vs Desert Classic
7:30 AM

vs Ventura Invitational
TBA

at Grossmont
1:00 PM

vs Cypress
@ Grossmont College
3:00 PM

at Fullerton
4:00 PM

Alumni
6:00 PM

West Hills Lemoore
7:30 PM
2
vs Desert Classic
7:30 AM

at San Bernardino Valley
6:00 PM
3
Fullerton
7:00 PM
4
5
at Grossmont
1:00 PM
6
East Los Angeles
3:00 PM

Ventura
6:00 PM
7
8
vs TBA
@ @ American River College
TBA

vs TBA
@ San Diego Mesa
8:00 AM

vs Cal-Tech
@ Mt. SAC
10:00 AM

vs Grossmont
@ Mt. SAC
1:00 PM

at Desert
7:00 PM
9
vs TBA
@ San Diego Mesa
TBA

vs Fresno Invitational
TBA

vs Fresno Invitational
TBA

vs TBA
@ @ American River College
TBA

vs San Diego Miramar
@ Mt. SAC
8:00 AM

at West Valley
12:00 PM

vs Ventura
@ Mt. SAC
1:00 PM

Mt. SAC Alumni
4:00 PM

Ventura
6:00 PM
10
11
12
at San Bernardino Valley
4:00 PM

at Cuyamaca
4:00 PM
13
vs Orange Empire Conference Match #1
12:00 PM

El Camino
3:00 PM

El Camino
4:30 PM

at Cypress
6:00 PM
14
15
vs So Cal Preview Meet
TBA

vs So Cal Preview Meet
TBA

Orange Coast
9:00 AM

vs Citrus
@ LA Pierce College
2:30 PM

Sierra
4:30 PM

vs LA Pierce
@ LA Pierce College
7:00 PM
16
vs Mt. SAC Duals
9:00 AM

at Santa Monica
1:00 PM

Santa Monica
3:15 PM

College of Southern Nevada
6:00 PM

College of Southern Nevada
8:00 PM
17
18
at Feather River
11:00 AM
19
20
vs Orange Empire Conference Match #2
11:00 AM

Pasadena City
3:00 PM

at MiraCosta
6:00 PM
21
22
vs Golden West Classic
TBA

vs Golden West Classic
TBA


Citrus
5:00 PM

at El Camino
6:00 PM
23
vs West Hills Tournament
9:00 AM


at Fullerton
1:00 PM
24
vs North / South Invitational
8:30 AM
25
vs North / South Invitational
8:30 AM
26
at East Los Angeles
2:00 PM

at East Los Angeles
4:00 PM
27
at Rio Hondo
3:00 PM

at Rio Hondo
4:30 PM

at LA Trade-Tech
6:00 PM
28
29
vs Salem University
@ Salem, WV
12:00 PM

at Richland
5:00 PM

Cuyamaca
5:00 PM

vs Mercyhurst University
@ Erie, PA
8:00 PM
30
vs Willamette Invitational
9:30 AM

vs Santa Ana Tournament
9:00 AM

vs Willamette Invitational
TBA

vs Penn State Berhend
@ Erie, PA
9:00 AM

Imperial Valley
10:00 AM

Glendale
2:00 PM

vs Gannon University
@ Erie, PA
3:00 PM

Canyons
6:00 PM

Orange Coast
6:00 PM